Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Jan 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Yale College Invitational

 

2012 Results - Yale College Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Jan 15 2012, 01:55 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2012 10:53 AM
              30th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/14/2012              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aponte, Lindsay           SO Sacred Heart            12.86m   42-02.25 
  2 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            12.74m   41-09.75 
  3 Smith, Athalia            SR Sacred Heart            12.13m   39-09.75 
  4 Bashir, Elizabeth         FR So. Conn. St            11.89m   39-00.25 
  5 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               11.76m   38-07.00 
  6 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            11.66m   38-03.25 
  7 Dowding, Aubrey           SO So. Conn. St            11.53m   37-10.00 
  8 Smith, Chantaul           SR Sacred Heart            11.51m   37-09.25 
  9 Okoye, Sylvia             JR Wheaton (Mas            10.50m   34-05.50 
 10 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                    10.32m   33-10.25 
 11 Stefaniak, Martha         JR Franklin & M            10.29m   33-09.25 
 12 Mondelice, Betina            Monroe Colle            10.28m   33-08.75 
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        SO New Haven                9.94m   32-07.50 
 14 Meneghin, Livia           JR Franklin & M             9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                     9.32m   30-07.00 
 16 Davis, Briana             FR Queens (N.Y.             9.30m   30-06.25 
 17 Monaco, Emily             SR Queens (N.Y.             9.27m   30-05.00 
 18 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven                8.95m   29-04.50 
 19 Henry, Mariah                Monroe Colle             8.83m   28-11.75 
 20 Delbene, Briana           JR College of S             8.68m   28-05.75 
 21 Riendeau, Khristian       FR New Haven                8.63m   28-03.75 
 22 Fuchs, Megan              SO College of S             8.08m   26-06.25 
 23 Avant, Alexandra          FR New Haven                6.86m   22-06.25 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matakevich, Ashley        SR Sacred Heart             5.46m   17-11.00 
  2 Baker, Dylan              FR Sacred Heart             5.36m   17-07.00 
  3 Brunsdale, Elle           FR Yale                     5.25m   17-02.75 
  4 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart             5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                5.19m   17-00.50 
  6 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SR Wheaton (Mas             5.07m   16-07.75 
  7 Saunders, Ronea           FR Central Conn             4.99m   16-04.50 
  8 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven                4.96m   16-03.25 
  9 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S             4.94m   16-02.50 
 10 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven                4.93m   16-02.25  4.89
 11 Hutchinson, Calista       JR New Haven               J4.93m   16-02.25  foul
 12 Werner, ToniAnn           FR College of S             4.90m   16-01.00 
 13 Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven                4.85m   15-11.00 
 14 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                     4.84m   15-10.50 
 15 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  4.79m   15-08.75 
 16 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.76m   15-07.50 
 17 Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac               4.64m   15-02.75 
 18 Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart             4.63m   15-02.25 
 19 Jordan, Alisha            FR Yale                     4.60m   15-01.25 
 20 Marinaccio, Kristen       JR Franklin & M             4.49m   14-08.75 
 21 Charles, Janay            SO CCNY                     4.48m   14-08.50 
 22 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S             4.15m   13-07.50 
 23 Marshall, Tinee           FR Queensboroug             4.14m   13-07.00 
 24 Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug             4.03m   13-02.75 
 25 Wyndham, Bernadette       FR Queens (N.Y.             3.90m   12-09.50 
 26 Azor, Tabitha             SO CCNY                     3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- Blanco, Michelle          SR Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matakevich, Ashley        SR Sacred Heart            11.82m   38-09.50 
  2 Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven               11.50m   37-08.75 
  3 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SR Wheaton (Mas            11.49m   37-08.50 
  4 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven               11.30m   37-01.00 
  5 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S            11.25m   36-11.00 
  6 Howe, Erin                FR Central Conn            10.89m   35-08.75 
  7 Brunsdale, Elle           FR Yale                    10.57m   34-08.25 
  8 Jordan, Alisha            FR Yale                    10.50m   34-05.50 
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven               10.39m   34-01.25 
 10 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                    10.08m   33-01.00 
 11 Henry, Joselyn            SO Sacred Heart            10.05m   32-11.75 
 12 Baker, Dylan              FR Sacred Heart             9.99m   32-09.50 
 13 Cox, Hailey               FR Fordham                  9.87m   32-04.75 
 14 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                9.77m   32-00.75 
 15 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                     8.24m   27-00.50 
 16 Mckie, Shakeema           FR CCNY                     8.15m   26-09.00 
 -- Marshall, Tinee           FR Queensboroug              FOUL            
 -- Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug              FOUL            
 -- Barbarise, Jemma          FR Franklin & M              FOUL            
 -- Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac                FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ronea           FR Central Conn             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Calista       JR New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Lane, Mollie              SO Wheaton (Mas            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Howe, Erin                FR Central Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven               J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Wallis, Sarah             FR Sacred Heart            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Flynn, Kaitlyn            SO Quinnipiac                  NH            
 -- Parks, Chelsey            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Lomotey, Nablissa         JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Burns, Brooke             FR Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Hawkins, Alexandra        FR Franklin & M                NH            
 -- Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                        NH            
 -- Barbarise, Jemma          FR Franklin & M                NH            
 -- Groul, Bernadette         FR Queens (N.Y.                NH            
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia            SR Sacred Heart            17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Smith, Kolbi              SO Sacred Heart            16.13m   52-11.00 
  3 Smith, Chantaul           SR Sacred Heart            15.42m   50-07.25 
  4 Waheed, Tope              SR Wheaton (Mas            15.31m   50-02.75 
  5 Manick, Shraya            JR New Haven               15.03m   49-03.75 
  6 Middleton, Christine      SR Sacred Heart            14.00m   45-11.25 
  7 Okoye, Sylvia             JR Wheaton (Mas            13.14m   43-01.50 
  8 Delbene, Briana           JR College of S            13.01m   42-08.25 
  9 Wasco, Nicole             JR Queens (N.Y.            13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Renker, Antonia           JR Yale                    12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SO Sacred Heart            12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                    10.99m   36-00.75 
 13 Fuchs, Megan              SO College of S            10.78m   35-04.50 
 14 Bussiere, Brittney        SO New Haven               10.70m   35-01.25 
 15 Hodges, Naomi             JR Wheaton (Mas            10.47m   34-04.25 
 16 Deutsch, Patricia         SO Sacred Heart             9.96m   32-08.25 
 17 Richards, Korbin          FR Yale                     9.06m   29-08.75 
 18 Metheny, Hannah           JR Franklin & M             8.57m   28-01.50 
 19 Carroll, Nicole           FR CCNY                     8.34m   27-04.50 
 20 Finucane, Shannon         FR CCNY                     7.92m   26-00.00 
 21 Holloway, Samantha        FR New Haven                7.60m   24-11.25 
 22 Avant, Alexandra          FR New Haven                7.43m   24-04.50 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Urciuoli, Emily           SO Yale                     3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Shih, Catherine           FR Yale                     3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Wallis, Sarah             FR Sacred Heart             2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Hall, Shannon             JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Kiss, Emily               FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond, Lindsey          SR Yale                   5:04.51  
  2 Demaree, Anna             FR Yale                   5:07.53  
  3 Roche, Morgan             SR Quinnipiac             5:08.85  
  4 Arsenault, Anisa          SO Fordham                5:10.03  
  5 Llobell, Brittany         SR Sacred Heart           5:12.00  
  6 Lunny, Erin               SR Fordham                5:12.97  
  7 Soja, Jessica             SO Quinnipiac             5:15.17  
  8 Avila, Indira             SR Queens (N.Y.           5:15.33  
  9 Osman, Emily              FR Fordham                5:16.67  
 10 Szarkowicz, Andrea        JR Quinnipiac             5:18.43  
 11 Selmquist, Alyssa         JR Sacred Heart           5:18.99  
 12 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SO Sacred Heart           5:20.29  
 13 Adams, Madeline           SR Yale                   5:21.04  
 14 Drummond, Danielle        FR Fordham                5:24.55  
 15 Hutchins, Elizabeth       FR Sacred Heart           5:26.56  
 16 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             5:27.07  
 17 Nakatsuka, Nako           SR Fordham                5:28.19  
 18 Navarro, Michelle         JR Sacred Heart           5:30.21  
 19 Dearborn, Krisztina       SO Central Conn           5:30.87  
 20 Lanning, Julie            SR Quinnipiac             5:31.84  
 21 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             5:32.08  
 22 Kruskal, Shoshana         SO Wheaton (Mas           5:44.20  
 23 Sorrell, Kelly            SR Quinnipiac             5:48.61  
 24 Cohen, Emma               JR College of S           5:49.07  
 25 Welch, Dana               JR College of S           5:49.85  
 26 Wellman, Molly            FR College of S           5:56.84  
 27 Ayotte, Jessica           FR College of S           5:57.86  
 28 Capece, Samantha          SO College of S           6:11.08  
 29 Giampaglia, Grace         JR College of S           6:26.87  
 30 Loor, Ana                 FR College of S           6:31.76  
 31 Harris, Rose              SO Wheaton (Mas           6:45.19  
 32 Komm, Amy                 SO Wheaton (Mas           6:56.43  
 33 Sandy, Shenelle           FR Queensboroug           7:05.96  
 34 Vargas, Janil             FR CCNY                   7:06.64  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Katarina           FR Essex CC                 58.48   1 
  2 King-Prunty, Jamie        SO Colgate                  58.66   6 
  3 Rue, Allison              JR Yale                     58.82   3 
  4 Watts, Ivy                FR New Haven                58.85   5 
  5 Racanelli, Katelyn        SO Sacred Heart             59.02   2 
  6 Little, Ashante           SO Wheaton (Mas             59.05   3 
  7 Malcom, Yanique           SO Essex CC                 59.05   7 
  8 Higgins, Melissa          FR Fordham                  59.35   2 
  9 Stuart, Kristen           FR Fordham                  59.37   1 
 10 Sheppard, Averie          SO Fordham                  59.49   6 
 11 Cardarelli, Lauren        SR Wheaton (Mas             59.54   5 
 12 Warren, Elisabeth         SR Fordham                  59.55   2 
 13 Dean, Karlie              SR Sacred Heart             59.71   6 
 14 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               59.80   4 
 15 Sands, Nicolette          FR Sacred Heart             59.81   7 
 16 Kelley, Manaiza           FR Monroe Colle             59.99   1 
 17 Siegrist, Henley          SR Franklin & M           1:00.79   6 
 18 Burns, Meghan             SO Central Conn           1:01.16   4 
 19 Regan, Caitlin            SR Franklin & M           1:01.26   4 
 20 Dash, Shavonne            SO Central Conn           1:01.29   7 
 21 Dombroski, Rachel         JR Central Conn           1:01.41   8 
 22 Deer, Chantelle           FR Central Conn           1:01.56   8 
 23 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross             1:01.85   5 
 24 Thomas, Tiffany           FR Essex CC               1:01.93  14 
 25 Atkinson, Alexandra       SR Colgate                1:02.03   8 
 26 Hayward, Olivia           FR Central Conn           1:02.64   7 
 27 Nelson, Rochelle          FR Essex CC               1:02.95   3 
 28 Cronin, Shay              FR Sacred Heart           1:03.06   8 
 29 McGuire, Kate             SR Central Conn           1:03.39   9 
 30 Fiesel, Cailey            SO Colgate                1:03.57   9 
 31 Sleeper, Amy              JR Colgate                1:03.71  10 
 32 Lefkovits, Ariel          JR Franklin & M           1:04.63   9 
 33 McCalla, Jenean           FR Central Conn           1:04.67  13 
 34 Colon, Katherine          SR Queens (N.Y.           1:04.75  10 
 35 Pytel, Aneta              SR Central Conn           1:04.98  12 
 36 Sims, Kayla               FR Quinnipiac             1:05.26   9 
 37 Jones, Markera            FR Franklin & M           1:05.81  12 
 38 Chmiel, Grace             FR Holy Cross             1:05.89  11 
 39 Petrie, Katy              FR Quinnipiac             1:06.62  13 
 40 Charles, Janay            SO CCNY                   1:06.80  11 
 41 Hanlon, Caile             FR Sacred Heart           1:07.42  12 
 42 Brennick, Dorothy         JR New Haven              1:08.81  11 
 43 Donnelly, Christine       JR Quinnipiac             1:10.75  12 
 44 Akumah, Yorklyn           SO CCNY                   1:13.53  14 
 45 Groul, Bernadette         FR Queens (N.Y.           1:14.13  15 
 46 Percell, Khadijah         FR CCNY                   1:15.59  15 
 47 Martens, Michelle         SO Queens (N.Y.           1:15.67  13 
 48 Foy, Nicole               SR Queens (N.Y.           1:20.71  15 
 -- Bierd, barbra             FR Queensboroug                DQ  14 
 -- Smith, Brea               FR Franklin & M                DQ  11  Breakline violation
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jusme, Didi               SR Wheaton (Mas              8.99q  1 
  2 Delemos, Ashleigh         FR Yale                      9.24q  4 
  3 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart              9.34q  2 
  4 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                      9.56q  1 
  5 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   9.68q  3 
  6 McCoy, Dakota             JR Yale                      9.78q  1 
  7 Buckley, Bridget          SO College of S              9.85q  4 
  8 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross                9.94q  2 
  9 Hudson, Soroya            SO College of S              9.96   4 
 10 Carter, Marveline         FR So. Conn. St              9.97   2 
 11 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                  10.02   1 
 12 Poggi, Jenna              JR Yale                     10.03   3 
 13 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven                10.26   1 
 14 Ameye, Justine            SR Sacred Heart             10.37   3 
 15 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               10.58   4 
 16 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven                10.64   4 
 17 Walmer, Samantha          FR Franklin & M             10.75   1 
 18 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                     10.90   1 
 19 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven                11.05   4 
 20 Green, Amanda             FR College of S             11.09   2 
 21 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven                11.14   2 
 22 Tingley, Emma             FR New Haven                11.15   3 
 23 Marshall, Claire          SR Franklin & M             11.64   3 
 24 Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug             11.72   4 
 25 Haar, Nichole             FR Wheaton (Mas             12.56   3 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jusme, Didi               SR Wheaton (Mas              8.90  
  2 Delemos, Ashleigh         FR Yale                      9.14  
  3 Bell, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart              9.24  
  4 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   9.34  
  5 Snajder, Amanda           SO Yale                      9.47  
  6 McCoy, Dakota             JR Yale                      9.62  
  7 Buckley, Bridget          SO College of S              9.72  
  8 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               10.05  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                NA Unattached                7.77Q  1 
  2 Monti, Alexa              SR Yale                      7.87Q  3 
  3 Walker, Courtni              Unattached                8.04Q  5 
  4 Wright, Ashia             FR Sacred Heart              8.06Q  6 
  5 Griffith, Cassey          SO Monroe Colle              8.17Q  4 
  6 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S              8.19Q  2 
  7 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   8.15q  1 
  8 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                 8.26q  3 
  9 Cappadona, Julianne       JR Sacred Heart              8.31   6 
 10 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                   8.43   3 
 11 Charles, Janay            SO CCNY                      8.44   1 
 12 Jibuike-Blount, Nedinma   JR Queens (N.Y.              8.44   4 
 13 Siegrist, Henley          SR Franklin & M              8.56   2 
 14 Marshall, Tinee           FR Queensboroug              8.57   6 
 15 Ross, Alicia              SO Essex CC                  8.60   4 
 16 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross                8.62   3 
 17 Christensen, Emily        FR Wheaton (Mas              8.68   5 
 18 Dawkins, Leah             SO CCNY                      8.69   5 
 19 Duggan, Amanda            SR Quinnipiac                8.70   6 
 20 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven                 8.73   2 
 21 Smith, Nicole             FR Quinnipiac                8.75   4 
 22 Isch, Emily               FR Sacred Heart              8.76   3 
 23 Wyndham, Bernadette       FR Queens (N.Y.              8.78   6 
 24 Smith, Brea               FR Franklin & M              8.80   1 
 25 Snell, Megan              SR Colgate                   8.82   1 
 26 Bacchus, Tonika           FR Queensboroug              8.82   5 
 27 Lefkovits, Ariel          JR Franklin & M              8.86   2 
 28 Davis, Briana             FR Queens (N.Y.              8.99   3 
 29 Dolan, Brittany           FR New Haven                 9.01   4 
 30 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven                 9.09   3 
 30 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                   9.09   2 
 32 Tingley, Emma             FR New Haven                 9.14   1 
 33 Jones, Markera            FR Franklin & M              9.15   5 
 34 Collier, Mallory          FR College of S              9.19   1 
 35 Kobani, Kelly             FR College of S              9.25   5 
 36 Akumah, Yorklyn           SO CCNY                      9.27   6 
 37 Flynn, Kaitlyn            SO Quinnipiac                9.46   4 
 38 Newman, Yanique           SO CCNY                      9.53   5 
 39 Weiss, Kara               FR Queens (N.Y.             10.11   2 
 -- Mckie, Shakeema           FR CCNY                        FS   6 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monti, Alexa              SR Yale                      7.84  
  2 Wright, Ashia             FR Sacred Heart              7.86  
  3 Griffith, Cassey          SO Monroe Colle              7.88  
  4 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                   8.05  
  5 Razy, Jessica             SO College of S              8.10  
  6 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven                 8.18  
  7 Cappadona, Julianne       JR Sacred Heart              8.30  
  8 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                   8.46  
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                           12:14.38  
     1) Griebel, Alasia SR              2) Dash, Shavonne SO              
     3) Asaro, Amanda SR                4) Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO        
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:50.98  
     1) Faust, Amanda SO                2) Stabile, Rebecca FR            
     3) Morelli, Rachel SR              4) Roche, Morgan SR               
  3 New Haven  'A'                                     13:13.40  
     1) Cortez, Alejandra FR            2) Watts, Ivy FR                  
     3) Sorrentino, Danielle FR         4) Stasulli, Dominique JR         
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               13:29.26  
     1) Scannell, Meredith SO           2) Little, Ashante SO             
     3) Jimenez, Johanna FR             4) Geasey, Savannah SR            
 
Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies          JR Yale                   2:18.85  
  2 Connolly, Kelly           SR Fordham                2:22.46  
  3 Regan, Caitlin            SR Franklin & M           2:23.77  
  4 Jordan, Bianca            FR College of S           2:23.90  
  5 Westby, Catherine         SO Sacred Heart           2:24.91  
  6 Paddock, Brigid           JR Sacred Heart           2:26.08  
  7 Stasulli, Dominique       JR New Haven              2:26.58  
  8 Smith, Rebecca            JR Quinnipiac             2:26.97  
  9 Fitzgerald, Kellen        JR Fordham                2:27.29  
 10 Toussaint, Tineika        FR Essex CC               2:28.20  
 11 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross             2:28.67  
 12 Ashcroft, Chloe           FR So. Conn. St           2:28.93  
 13 Colon, Katherine          SR Queens (N.Y.           2:30.76  
 14 Humphreys, Jill           JR Quinnipiac             2:30.86  
 15 Lanning, Julie            SR Quinnipiac             2:32.04  
 16 Massa, Patty              JR College of S           2:32.21  
 17 Raymond, Stephanie        FR Wheaton (Mas           2:34.00  
 18 Harrington, Kristen       FR College of S           2:34.72  
 19 Reilly, Samantha          FR Quinnipiac             2:35.66  
 20 Sorrentino, Danielle      FR New Haven              2:37.59  
 21 Salih, Samiyah            FR Essex CC               2:37.61  
 22 Gardner, Kelsey           JR Holy Cross             2:38.98  
 23 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              2:39.36  
 24 Cortez, Alejandra         FR New Haven              2:39.95  
 25 Geasey, Savannah          SR Wheaton (Mas           2:40.33  
 26 Kruskal, Shoshana         SO Wheaton (Mas           2:40.92  
 27 Hale, Shelby              FR Central Conn           2:41.58  
 28 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       JR Quinnipiac             2:43.04  
 29 Feeney, Meghan            FR Sacred Heart           2:43.11  
 30 Sinera, Sainabou          FR Monroe Colle           2:44.96  
 31 Scales, Gina              SO Unattached             2:45.02  
 32 Palmer, Rebecca           JR Central Conn           2:46.43  
 33 Mathewson, Samantha       FR New Haven              2:46.49  
 34 Sara, Wong                JR Queens (N.Y.           2:54.07  
 35 Blanco, Michelle          SR Queens (N.Y.           2:58.08  
 36 Martens, Michelle         SO Queens (N.Y.           3:00.01  
 37 Gonzalez, Miriam          FR Queens (N.Y.           3:06.21  
 38 Thomas, Tara              SR Sacred Heart           3:17.78  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Rebecca            JR Quinnipiac             9:51.96  
  2 Lane, Brittney            SO Sacred Heart           9:59.85  
  3 Heninger, Brittany        SR Sacred Heart          10:04.21  
  4 Avila, Indira             SR Queens (N.Y.          10:22.42  
  5 Faust, Brianna            SO Quinnipiac            10:34.10  
  6 Alpert, Hannah            FR Yale                  10:37.45  
  7 Flannery, Tori            JR Yale                  10:38.88  
  8 Westcott, Jordan          SO College of S          10:47.94  
  9 Faust, Christina          SO Quinnipiac            10:49.60  
 10 Dewolf, Wendy             SO Yale                  10:50.28  
 11 McBride, Shannon          FR Central Conn          10:53.18  
 12 Gagliostro, Teresa        SO Sacred Heart          10:53.21  
 13 Santandreu, Martha           Unattached            11:02.16  
 14 Messier, Stephanie        FR Sacred Heart          11:10.60  
 15 Krause, Mekenzie          JR Sacred Heart          11:14.72  
 16 DiBello, Kaitlyn          JR College of S          11:20.92  
 17 Malloy, Kelly             SO Quinnipiac            11:32.32  
 18 Arcand, Amanda            SO So. Conn. St          11:36.28  
 19 Bonilla, Kiara            JR So. Conn. St          11:48.89  
 20 Proctor, Kelsey           JR So. Conn. St          11:51.43  
 21 Reyes, Mariel             SO CCNY                  14:53.62  
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        9:30.72  
     1) Lieberman, Mara FR              2) Brooks, Jillian FR             
     3) Osman, Emily FR                 4) Connolly, Kelly SR             
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                            9:37.86  
     1) Asaro, Amanda SR                2) Griebel, Alasia SR             
     3) Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO         4) MacBryde, Megan SO             
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:51.08  
     1) Stabile, Rebecca FR             2) Soja, Jessica SO               
     3) Szarkowicz, Andrea JR           4) Faust, Amanda SO               
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:03.80  
     1) Bolduc, Emma FR                 2) Castrogivanni, Brianna SO      
     3) Selmquist, Alyssa JR            4) Llobell, Brittany SR           
  5 New Haven  'A'                                     10:30.32  
     1) Stasulli, Dominique JR          2) Cortez, Alejandra FR           
     3) Sorrentino, Danielle FR         4) Bernardino, Tania JR           
  6 College of St. Rose  'A'                           10:41.39  
     1) Wellman, Molly FR               2) Cohen, Emma JR                 
     3) Massa, Patty JR                 4) Welch, Dana JR                 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:54.99   1 
     1) Malcom, Yanique SO              2) Smith, Katarina FR             
     3) Thomas, Tiffany FR              4) Nelson, Rochelle FR            
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        3:56.72   1 
     1) Warren, Elisabeth SR            2) Higgins, Melissa FR            
     3) Fagade, Titi SO                 4) Stuart, Kristen FR             
  3 Yale  'A'                                           4:01.08   1 
     1) Brunsdale, Elle FR              2) Cable, Emily FR                
     3) Rue, Allison JR                 4) Delemos, Ashleigh FR           
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:02.17   2 
     1) Burns, Meghan SO                2) Deer, Chantelle FR             
     3) Saunders, Ronea FR              4) Hayward, Olivia FR             
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:02.20   1 
     1) Sands, Nicolette FR             2) Bell, Sarah FR                 
     3) Dean, Karlie SR                 4) Racanelli, Katelyn SO          
  6 Yale  'B'                                           4:02.38   2 
     1) McCoy, Dakota JR                2) Monti, Alexa SR                
     3) Mbaye, Marieme SR               4) Poggi, Jenna JR                
  7 Colgate  'A'                                        4:09.77   3 
     1) Atkinson, Alexandra SR          2) King-Prunty, Jamie SO          
     3) Minella, Alicia FR              4) Fiesel, Cailey SO              
  8 College of St. Rose  'A'                            4:11.47   4 
     1) Norris, Bethany JR              2) Jordan, Bianca FR              
     3) Jackman, Ashley SR              4) Razy, Jessica SO               
  9 Central Connecticut  'B'                            4:16.01   3 
     1) Dombroski, Rachel JR            2) Pytel, Aneta SR                
     3) McCalla, Jenean FR              4) McGuire, Kate SR               
 10 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:16.66   3 
     1) Johnson, Fiorella FR            2) Bobinski, Kathryn FR           
     3) Chmiel, Grace FR                4) Sheridan, Melissa FR           
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      4:17.98   2 
     1) Yanez, Monica SO                2) Watts, Ivy FR                  
     3) Howell, Alissa JR               4) O'Connor, Meredith JR          
 12 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:21.39   3 
     1) Cronin, Shay FR                 2) Paddock, Brigid JR             
     3) Westby, Catherine SO            4) Hanlon, Caile FR               
 13 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:25.52   4 
     1) Sims, Kayla FR                  2) Smith, Nicole FR               
     3) Morelli, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Rebecca JR              
 14 Quinnipiac  'B'                                     4:35.68   5 
     1) Donnelly, Christine JR          2) Zielinski, Valerie SO          
     3) Flynn, Kaitlyn SO               4) Petrie, Katy FR                
 15 New Haven  'B'                                      4:39.50   4 
     1) Mitchell, Tiara FR              2) Mathewson, Samantha FR         
     3) Tingley, Emma FR                4) Brennick, Dorothy JR           
 16 Queensborough CC  'A'                               4:40.72   5 
     1) Julien, Blinda FR               2) Marshall, Tinee FR             
     3) Bacchus, Tonika FR              4) Sandy, Shenelle FR             
 17 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:55.55   4 
     1) Parks, Chelsey SO               2) Smith, Alexandra SR            
     3) Feeney, Meghan FR               4) Wilk, Katherine FR             
 18 CCNY  'A'                                           5:02.34   5 
     1) Salas, Jessica FR               2) Azor, Tabitha SO               
     3) Charles, Janay SO               4) Dawkins, Leah SO               
 19 College of St. Rose  'B'                            5:12.30   5 
     1) Buckley, Bridget SO             2) Green, Amanda FR               
     3) Kobani, Kelly FR                4) Collier, Mallory FR            



Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            17.11m   56-01.75 
  2 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    16.72m   54-10.25 
  3 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            15.63m   51-03.50 
  4 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            15.16m   49-09.00 
  5 Wlasuk, John              FR Connecticut             14.55m   47-09.00 
  6 Mahl, Christopher         SR Sacred Heart            14.50m   47-07.00 
  7 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Conklin, Mark             SR Sacred Heart            14.21m   46-07.50 
  9 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            13.67m   44-10.25 
 10 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Ackell, Christopher          Unattached              13.46m   44-02.00 
 12 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.98m   42-07.00 
 13 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.65m   41-06.00 
 14 Woodin, Joshua            JR New Haven               12.58m   41-03.25 
 15 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S            12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            11.95m   39-02.50 
 17 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S            11.23m   36-10.25 
 19 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            11.19m   36-08.50 
 20 Ricketts, Nathaniel          Monroe Colle             8.74m   28-08.25 
 21 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                   8.37m   27-05.50 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.18m   23-06.75 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart             6.66m   21-10.25 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart             6.23m   20-05.25 
  6 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.15m   20-02.25 
  7 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S             6.14m   20-01.75 
  8 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S             5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Tillman, Tim              SR Franklin & M             5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Dehazya, Peter            FR CCNY                     5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle             5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             5.58m   18-03.75 
 13 Rivera, Brian             JR Franklin & M             5.49m   18-00.25 
 14 Levy, Javier              SR Hunter                   5.43m   17-09.75 
 15 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             5.42m   17-09.50 
 16 Laccetti, Evan            SO Hunter                   5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             5.32m   17-05.50  4.84
 18 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle            J5.32m   17-05.50  Foul
 19 Samuels, Alton            FR Hunter                   5.30m   17-04.75 
 20 Saint-Juiste, Wensley     FR Monroe Colle             5.13m   16-10.00 
 21 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                     4.81m   15-09.50 
 22 Alexander, Jemaal         SO CCNY                     4.25m   13-11.50 
 -- Andrade, Greg             FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Nkama, Samuel             JR CCNY                      FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart            13.92m   45-08.00 
  3 Hatcher, Treval           FR Connecticut             13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle            13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Andrade, Greg             FR Central Conn            13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle            12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S            12.20m   40-00.50 
  8 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                    11.27m   36-11.75 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alleman, Mike             SR Connecticut             17.54m   57-06.50 
  2 Langhausar, John             Unattached              16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 Wlasuk, John              FR Connecticut             15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Masington, Eric           SO Connecticut             15.21m   49-11.00 
  5 Petrucci, Chase           SR Sacred Heart            15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50 
  7 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            14.02m   46-00.00 
  8 Acosta, Vincent           FR Franklin & M            13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Barna, Steve              SR Franklin & M            12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Fratto, Vincent           SO Queens (N.Y.            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            12.63m   41-05.25 
 13 Kaczor, Mark              SO Yale                    12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               11.88m   38-11.75 
 15 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            11.85m   38-10.50 
 16 McCarron, Bob             FR Franklin & M            11.38m   37-04.00 
 16 Woodin, Joshua            JR New Haven               11.38m   37-04.00 
 18 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S            11.27m   36-11.75 
 19 Diguglielmo, Charles      SR New Haven               11.20m   36-09.00 
 20 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.14m   36-06.75 
 21 Rolle, Danzel                Monroe Colle            10.86m   35-07.75 
 22 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S            10.34m   33-11.25 
 23 Ricketts, Nathaniel          Monroe Colle            10.15m   33-03.75 
 24 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                    10.02m   32-10.50 
 25 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                9.88m   32-05.00 
 -- Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Alexander, Matt           SR Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Duggan, Cory              SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Meverden, Zach               Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Blades, Justin            SO Connecticut              4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                     4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Polis, Scott              SO Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Escobar, Francisco        FR Monroe Colle                NH            
 -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   4:16.46  
  2 Alexander, Sam            SR Central Conn           4:17.37  
  3 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   4:17.54  
  4 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn           4:17.76  
  5 Fowler, Bryan             FR Connecticut            4:18.69  
  6 LeBlanc, Joshua           NA Unattached             4:19.41  
  7 Houghtalen, Andrew        SR Sacred Heart           4:19.46  
  8 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   4:19.55  
  9 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   4:20.84  
 10 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:22.02  
 11 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           4:22.66  
 12 Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensboroug           4:22.85  
 13 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   4:23.72  
 14 Krell, John               JR Central Conn           4:24.45  
 15 Annelli, Jonathan         FR Fordham                4:24.55  
 16 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   4:24.92  
 17 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   4:25.36  
 18 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   4:25.60  
 19 Harvey, Kevin             SO Fordham                4:26.43  
 20 Qasim, Isa                FR Yale                   4:29.53  
 21 Ramsey, Chris             JR Yale                   4:29.75  
 22 Cunetta, Michael          SO Yale                   4:32.44  
 23 Healy, John                  Unattached             4:33.00  
 24 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   4:33.28  
 25 Stuart, Sam               SR Fordham                4:34.41  
 26 Coughlin, Eamonn          FR College of S           4:34.84  
 27 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           4:35.22  
 28 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           4:35.49  
 29 Bezner, Ryan              SR Sacred Heart           4:39.48  
 30 Mayer, Joseph             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:42.55  
 31 Soto, Sergio              SR CCNY                   4:43.36  
 32 Levene, Mike                 Unattached             4:44.73  
 33 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas           4:46.64  
 34 Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached             4:47.63  
 35 Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                   4:49.52  
 36 Richard, Michael          JR Wheaton (Mas           4:50.41  
 37 Phillips, Stephen         SR Sacred Heart           4:53.28  
 38 Cocco, John               SO Yale                   4:53.34  
 39 McNamara, Jesse           FR College of S           4:54.75  
 40 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:55.31  
 41 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           4:56.24  
 42 Celaya, Teodulo           SO Monroe Colle           4:56.46  
 43 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:56.64  
 44 Bacharch, Harry           FR Wheaton (Mas           4:58.28  
 45 Coba, David               FR Queensboroug           5:00.61  
 46 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas           5:02.02  
 47 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              5:03.05  
 48 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.           5:03.82  
 49 White, Mike                  Unattached             5:10.70  
 50 Persaud, Eric             SR CCNY                   5:35.79  
 51 Allen, William            FR Queensboroug           5:47.80  
 52 Bento, Michael            JR Queens (N.Y.           5:49.27  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S             48.67   1 
  2 Mbow, Elhadji             SO Essex CC                 48.87   1 
  3 Atkinson, Sean            JR Fordham                  49.10   1 
  4 Bieszard, Matt            SR Yale                     49.81   4 
  5 Rowe, William             FR Yale                     50.81   8 
  6 Brown, Chris              SO Essex CC                 50.86   6 
  7 Lyhne, Matthew            JR Sacred Heart             50.89   3 
  8 Ketchum, Miles            SR Wheaton (Mas             51.05   6 
  9 Fruster, Jamal            FR Central Conn             51.10   2 
 10 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             51.22   2 
 11 Hurley, Dylan             FR Yale                     51.31   4 
 12 Delligatti, Nick          SR Fordham                  51.37   2 
 13 Duffus, Yanik             FR Monroe Colle             51.38   3 
 14 Cooley, Warner            FR Sacred Heart             51.68   6 
 15 McLoughlin, Justin        JR Sacred Heart             51.79   4 
 16 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     51.83   7 
 17 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             51.99   5 
 18 Hasan, Umar               JR College of S             52.00   5 
 19 Hernandez, Eric           FR Sacred Heart             52.09   7 
 20 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  SO New Haven                52.20   9 
 21 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                52.38   6 
 22 Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe Colle             52.39   5 
 23 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             52.52  10 
 24 Barrowes, Franklin        FR Monroe Colle             52.54   9 
 25 Oubida, Bertrand          SO CCNY                     52.72   8 
 26 Massaro, Frank            SR Fordham                  53.28   7 
 27 Kamara, Ibrahim           FR Franklin & M             53.41  10 
 28 Murtagh, Michael          JR College of S             53.44  11 
 29 Roy, Mike                    Unattached               54.12   8 
 30 Foley, Nick               FR Wheaton (Mas             54.25   8 
 31 Lloyd, Rolly              SO College of S             54.54  12 
 32 Papesca, Thomas           JR College of S             54.68  11 
 33 Lewis, Adrian             FR Monroe Colle             54.78   3 
 34 Nkama, Samuel             JR CCNY                     54.79  12 
 35 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             54.80   7 
 36 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                55.29  11 
 37 Chirico, Matthew          FR CCNY                     55.71  13 
 38 Osman, Leonard            SO CCNY                     56.77  13 
 39 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                56.81   9 
 40 Cyrille, Nathan           FR Queensboroug             56.82  12 
 41 Barnes, Sheldon           SO Queensboroug             57.79  13 
 42 Rivera, Travis            FR Queensboroug             58.36  13 
 -- St. Martin, Franky        NA Unattached                  DQ   9  Breakline violation
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  8.02q  1 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart              8.04q  3 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            JR Sacred Heart              8.20q  2 
  4 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut               8.36q  2 
  5 Langs, Zack                  Unattached                8.58q  1 
  6 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn              8.60q  3 
  7 Collins, Sean             SO Fordham                   8.72q  3 
  8 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn              8.87q  2 
  9 Sims, Keenen              SO Unattached                8.92   3 
 10 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                      8.97   1 
 11 Mandat, Marvin            SO Queens (N.Y.              9.01   1 
 12 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart              9.06   2 
 13 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S              9.13   1 
 14 Candelaria, Daniel        NA Unattached                9.27   1  9.267
 15 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                      9.27   2  9.269
 16 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St              9.31   2 
 17 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                      9.39   1 
 18 Dilworth, Jevoyan         FR Monroe Colle              9.40   3 
 19 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SR Hunter                    9.62   1 
 20 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                10.08   3 
 21 Lewis, Ron                NA Unattached               10.91   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.87  
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart              7.96  
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            JR Sacred Heart              7.98  
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn              8.51  
  5 Langs, Zack                  Unattached                8.58  
  6 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn              8.87  
 -- Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut                DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn              6.91Q  4 
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.03Q  2 
  3 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.05Q  3 
  4 Lorrius, Steven              Unattached                7.08Q  6 
  5 Miller, Chris             FR College of S              7.14Q  5 
  6 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S              7.15Q  1 
  7 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.05q  2 
  8 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                      7.15q  4 
  9 Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                  7.17   3 
 10 Eckel, Kevin              SO Sacred Heart              7.20   5 
 11 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mas              7.24   6 
 12 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle              7.27   1 
 13 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn              7.28   4 
 14 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                      7.28   2 
 15 Davis, Triedecio          SO Essex CC                  7.28   3 
 16 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                      7.33   1 
 17 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St              7.36   6 
 18 Worthington, Jerrod       FR Monroe Colle              7.37   3 
 19 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn              7.38   6 
 20 Alexander, Jemaal         SO CCNY                      7.39   5 
 21 Sawaneh, Momodou          SO Queensboroug              7.40   3 
 22 Dehazya, Peter            FR CCNY                      7.41   4 
 23 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle              7.43   1 
 23 Goble, Andrew             FR Yale                      7.43   3 
 25 Levy, Javier              SR Hunter                    7.46   2 
 26 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle              7.49   6 
 27 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart              7.53   6 
 28 Kamara, Ibrahim           FR Franklin & M              7.58   4 
 29 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn              7.59   1 
 30 Parkenson, Jovanni        FR Queensboroug              7.60   1 
 31 Tannis, Kaydon            SO Queensboroug              7.60   3 
 32 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S              7.61   5 
 33 Snead, Jeremiah           SO College of S              7.76   5 
 34 Bermudez, Jerome          SO CCNY                      7.86   5 
 35 Ebenau, Vincent           FR Sacred Heart              7.92   6 
 36 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                 7.93   4 
 37 Nunoz, Pedro              FR Queens (N.Y.              8.04   1 
 38 Rodriguez, Jose           SO Queens (N.Y.              8.05   2 
 39 Barnes, Sheldon           SO Queensboroug              8.07   5 
 40 Gil, Raul                 SR Wheaton (Mas              8.25   2 
 41 Britton, Jamaal           FR Hunter                    8.44   6 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn              6.85  
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.00  
  3 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.03  
  4 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.04  
  5 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S              7.05  
  6 Miller, Chris             FR College of S              7.08  
  7 Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                  7.12  
  8 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                      7.20  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:59.75  
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) DeSalvo, Paul SO                4) Twombly, Kyle SO               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                       10:00.07  
     1) Polo, Ryan SO                   2) Collins, Sean SO               
     3) Cosgrove, John JR               4) Saad, Julian JR                
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:05.43  
     1) Delbene, Colby JR               2) Farrington, Joey FR            
     3) Waterbury, Mike JR              4) Schmid, Jeremy SR              
  4 Yale  'A'                                          10:08.59  
     1) Pierce, Michael JR              2) Van Meter, Clifford SO         
     3) Jaeger, Charles SR              4) Hillas, Tim JR                 
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:22.02  
     1) Dailey, Chris SO                2) Fowler, Bryan FR               
     3) Rettenmeier, John FR            4) Caldwell, Phil FR              
  6 New Haven  'A'                                     11:05.72  
     1) Eder, Matthew FR                2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
     3) Azor, Marvin JR                 4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
  7 Hunter  'A'                                        12:04.00  
     1) Rojas, Christian FR             2) Rust, Brandon FR               
     3) Martinez, Jonathan JR           4) Lee, Justin FR                 
  8 CCNY  'B'                                          13:00.96  
     1) Chirico, Matthew FR             2) Bermudez, Jerome SO            
     3) Liang, Christopher FR           4) Persaud, Eric SR               
 -- CCNY  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Oubida, Bertrand SO             2) Touray, Bakary JR              
     3) Sandru, Cosmin FR               4) Soto, Sergio SR                
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Fuller, Mark              FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Belton, Toby              FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Wendel, Steven            FR Hunter                   1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                        NH            
 -- Bajtos, Kyle              FR Yale                        NH            
 -- Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                      NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Chris             JR Yale                   1:57.34  
  2 Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensboroug           1:57.44  
  3 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           1:57.44  
  4 Singh, Dominic            FR Essex CC               1:57.60  
  5 Weston, Robert            SR Central Conn           1:57.64  
  6 Arena, Nicholas           JR Sacred Heart           1:58.38  
  7 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           1:59.17  
  8 Whyte, Chris              JR Connecticut            1:59.41  
  9 O'Leary, Nick                Unattached             1:59.79  
 10 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           2:00.22  
 11 Corrado, Michael          JR College of S           2:00.82  
 12 Henry, Jonathan           FR Essex CC               2:01.17  
 13 Rosman, Adam                 Unattached             2:01.82  
 14 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   2:02.09  
 15 Healy, John                  Unattached             2:02.17  
 16 Edouard, Christopher      FR Monroe Colle           2:02.40  
 17 Ahern, John               SR Sacred Heart           2:02.65  
 18 Saganenko, Gerri             Unattached             2:02.71  
 19 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           2:02.76  
 20 Dressman, Taylor          SR Sacred Heart           2:03.74  
 21 Adams, Keyvin             SO Monroe Colle           2:04.12  
 22 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           2:04.63  
 23 Levene, Mike                 Unattached             2:06.33  
 24 Soto, Sergio              SR CCNY                   2:07.81  
 25 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   2:07.85  
 26 Bub, Nathan               JR College of S           2:08.10  
 27 Alrubaye, Hisham          SO Queensboroug           2:08.35  
 28 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           2:08.77  
 29 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle           2:09.66  
 30 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           2:10.63  
 31 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas           2:12.52  
 32 Cyrille, Nathan           FR Queensboroug           2:13.74  
 33 Felix, Freddy             FR Monroe Colle           2:15.45  
 34 Coba, David               FR Queensboroug           2:15.95  
 35 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              2:16.26  
 36 Richard, Michael          JR Wheaton (Mas           2:17.01  
 37 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas           2:18.61  
 38 Rivera, Travis            FR Queensboroug           2:22.07  
 39 Liang, Christopher        FR CCNY                   2:28.71  
 40 Allen, William            FR Queensboroug           2:30.34  
 -- Panzini, Chris            SO Wheaton (Mas               DNF  
 -- Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                       DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Joe                JR Connecticut            8:25.87  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Fordham                8:28.89  
  3 McGuire, Ryan             SO Connecticut            8:29.89  
  4 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           8:29.93  
  5 Aguila, Nicholas          JR Connecticut            8:30.71  
  6 Poulsen, Joseph           NA Unattached             8:36.65  
  7 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   8:36.77  
  8 Pullaro, Andy                Unattached             8:37.14  
  9 Johnson, Scott            SR Connecticut            8:37.84  
 10 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   8:37.86  
 11 Riley, Brian              SR Fordham                8:38.15  
 12 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   8:40.75  
 13 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   8:42.65  
 14 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             8:47.55  
 15 LeBlanc, Joshua           NA Unattached             8:48.34  
 16 Marcello, Richard         SR Sacred Heart           8:49.32  
 17 Mannion, Spencer             Unattached             8:50.09  
 18 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   8:51.87  
 19 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St           8:52.41  
 20 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   8:53.56  
 21 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   8:54.74  
 22 Gargaro, Daniel           JR College of S           8:55.60  
 23 Qasim, Isa                FR Yale                   8:56.97  
 24 Cunetta, Michael          SO Yale                   8:57.96  
 25 Caballero, Daniel         FR Yale                   9:10.75  
 26 Kazanjian, Timothy        SO Fordham                9:12.05  
 27 Dikeman, Samson           SR College of S           9:17.65  
 28 Gama Sosa, Michele        SO Yale                   9:19.37  
 29 Dextradeur, Thomas           Unattached             9:21.54  
 30 Stoliker, Richard            Unattached             9:25.55  
 31 Caballero, Julian         SO Yale                   9:26.61  
 32 Costanzo, Dominick        FR College of S           9:27.62  
 33 Brown, Edmund             FR College of S           9:34.07  
 34 Gazzara, Max              JR Queens (N.Y.           9:35.94  
 35 Francis, Peter            JR Queens (N.Y.           9:48.37  
 36 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.          10:22.47  
 37 Persaud, Eric             SR CCNY                  11:18.56  
 -- Seidl, Colin              JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:45.37  
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) DeSalvo, Paul SO                4) Dailey, Chris SO               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        7:46.49  
     1) Polo, Ryan SO                   2) Walter, Brian SO               
     3) Rossi, Michael JR               4) Cosgrove, John JR              
  3 Yale  'A'                                           7:46.64  
     1) McGowan, John FR                2) Jaeger, Charles SR             
     3) Hillas, Tim JR                  4) Pierce, Michael JR             
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:49.71  
     1) Lusignan, Jeffrey SR            2) Arena, Nicholas JR             
     3) Houghtalen, Andrew SR           4) Peterson, Patrick SO           
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:52.46  
     1) Farrington, Joey FR             2) Schmid, Jeremy SR              
     3) Weston, Robert SR               4) Delbene, Colby JR              
  6 Yale  'B'                                           8:33.52  
     1) Bieszard, Matt SR               2) Hurley, Dylan FR               
     3) Kranjac, Mario FR               4) Rowe, William FR               
  7 College of St. Rose  'A'                            8:38.93  
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR             2) Bub, Nathan JR                 
     3) McNamara, Jesse FR              4) Corrado, Michael JR            
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:41.57  
     1) Eder, Matthew FR                2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
     3) Azor, Marvin JR                 4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   9:09.56  
     1) Bezner, Ryan SR                 2) Phillips, Stephen SR           
     3) Herlihy, William FR             4) Mangi, Keaton FR               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.44   1 
     1) Dailey, Chris SO                2) Twombly, Kyle SO               
     3) Whyte, Chris JR                 4) DeSalvo, Paul SO               
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:17.97   1 
     1) Davis, Triedecio SO             2) Russell, Alonzo SO             
     3) Mbow, Elhadji SO                4) Rose, Christopher FR           
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:21.45   1 
     1) Lindblom, Nick SO               2) Radden, Aaron JR               
     3) Fruster, Jamal FR               4) Hopper, Dan JR                 
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:26.61   2 
     1) Jones, Daniel SO                2) Lindberg, Dana SO              
     3) Van Meter, Clifford SO          4) Kemp, Daniel FR                
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                    3:31.32   4 
     1) Cummings, Darnell SO            2) Drinks, Jesse JR               
     3) Smith, Kevin JR                 4) Steinberg, Kevin SR            
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:31.98   4 
     1) Boateng, Fred JR                2) Polakowski, Jason SR           
     3) Babcock, Chris JR               4) Phommalinh, Thomas JR          
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:32.20   5 
     1) St. Martin, Franky NA           2) Poulsen, Joseph NA             
     3) Sheppard, Darrin NA             4) Lewis, Ron NA                  
  8 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:32.30   3 
     1) Savvidou, Chris FR              2) Watkins, Jordan FR             
     3) Budd, Ryan SO                   4) Waterbury, Mike JR             
  9 Monroe College  'B'                                 3:33.01   3 
     1) Mitchell, Jermain SO            2) Teemer, Jaymen FR              
     3) Barrowes, Franklin FR           4) James, Jamaal SO               
 10 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:33.19   5 
     1) Tannis, Kaydon SO               2) Alrubaye, Hisham SO            
     3) Parkenson, Jovanni FR           4) Barnes, Sheldon SO             
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:34.74   2 
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO    4) Thomas, David SR               
 12 Central Connecticut  'C'                            3:35.78   3 
     1) Hubbell, Patrick FR             2) Biekert, Brian FR              
     3) Boles, Elijah JR                4) Lewis, Harry SR                
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:36.31   1 
     1) Jean-Louis, Bertony SR          2) McLoughlin, Justin JR          
     3) Rosado, Jeremy JR               4) Lyhne, Matthew JR              
 14 College of St. Rose  'B'                            3:36.77   5 
     1) DaCosta, Howard SO              2) Lloyd, Rolly SO                
     3) Ricketts, Clive FR              4) Murtagh, Michael JR            
 15 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:37.21   4 
     1) Cooley, Warner FR               2) Arena, Nicholas JR             
     3) Jackson, Drayke SO              4) Hernandez, Eric FR             
 16 Connecticut  'C'                                    3:41.72   5 
     1) Hatcher, Treval FR              2) Williams, Amanze FR            
     3) Fuller, Mark FR                 4) Belton, Toby FR                
 17 CCNY  'A'                                           3:43.06   3 
     1) Touray, Bakary JR               2) Nkama, Samuel JR               
     3) Sandru, Cosmin FR               4) Oubida, Bertrand SO            
 18 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:49.63   4 
     1) Kosis, Kevin SO                 2) Jennings, Colby FR             
     3) Benesch, Jeffrey SO             4) Herlihy, William FR            
 19 CCNY  'B'                                           4:01.75   5 
     1) Sandru, Alin FR                 2) Huggins, Albert FR             
     3) Osman, Leonard SO               4) Alexander, Jemaal SO           
 -- Monroe College  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Duffus, Yanik FR                2) Hewitt, Jason SO               
     3) Lewis, Adrian FR                4) Campbell, Rumiko FR            



 
 
Post as: 
History for Yale College Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1