Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Jan 12th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Yale College Invitational

 

2013 Results - Yale College Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Jan 13 2013, 01:56 AM
Yale College Invitational - Jan 12, 2013
New Haven, CT, US
Timing/Results by: First Time Out - Rutland - MA - Timing Compan
 
Men: 60m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 06.83 nwi 1  
2 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 06.84 nwi 1  
3 Ryder, Quinn 11 Massachusetts-Am 07.00 nwi 1  
4 Wright, Kemuel 12 Cheyney U of PA 07.02 nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Lonnell 11 Cheyney U of PA 07.08 nwi 1  
6 Mitchel, Kalik 10 Cheyney U of PA 07.12 nwi 1  
7 Jones, Daniel 11 Yale 07.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 06.92 nwi 1  
2 Radden, Aaron 12 Central Connecti 06.96 nwi 5  
3 Wright, Kemuel 12 Cheyney U of PA 07.02 nwi 3  
4 Ryder, Quinn 11 Massachusetts-Am 07.03 nwi 4  
5 Wilson, Lonnell 11 Cheyney U of PA 07.09 nwi 7  
6 Jones, Daniel 11 Yale 07.10 nwi 4  
7 Mitchel, Kalik 10 Cheyney U of PA 07.12 nwi 3  
8 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie 9 Williams 07.14 nwi 7  
9 Bowen, Akim 9 Essex County 07.15 nwi 2  
10 Farnham, Patrick 10 Massachusetts-Am 07.17 nwi 1  
11 Miller, Chris 10 Saint Rose 07.18 nwi 6  
12 Hopper, Dan 12 Central Connecti 07.18 nwi 6  
13 Dudley, Jordan 9 Sacred Heart 07.21 nwi 1  
14 Farlow, Peter 10 Massachusetts-Am 07.21 nwi 3  
15 Phommalinh, Thomas 12 Southern Connect 07.21 nwi 6  
16 Nowell, Jared 10 Williams 07.22 nwi 5  
17 Butler, Kendrick   New Haven 07.24 nwi 2  
18 Arons, Michael 12 Bryant 07.31 nwi 3  
19 O'Leary, Toren 9 Bryant 07.35 nwi 4  
20 Donahue, Bradley 10 Massachusetts-Am 07.36 nwi 2  
21 James, Jamaal 11 New Haven 07.36 nwi 4  
22 Savvidou, Chris 10 Central Connecti 07.36 nwi 2  
23 Wilkie, Chanse 11 Sacred Heart 07.38 nwi 4  
24 Louine, Kevin 10 Bryant 07.42 nwi 5  
25 Fariel, Isaiah 9 Massachusetts-Am 07.43 nwi 5  
26 Oliva, Paul 10 Sacred Heart 07.44 nwi 6  
26 Goble, Andrew 10 Yale 07.44 nwi 7  
28 Reid, Kyle 11 Bryant 07.48 nwi 1  
29 Ricketts, Clive 10 Saint Rose 07.54 nwi 5  
30 Persons, kevin 9 Williams 07.55 nwi 7  
31 Landi, John 9 New Haven 07.57 nwi 6  
32 Odewade, Oladeji 10 Williams 07.62 nwi 7  
33 Beard, Christian 9 Cheyney U of PA 07.63 nwi 2  
34 Dufresne, Gordy 9 American Interna 07.67 nwi 2  
35 Polite Jr., Don 12 Williams 07.70 nwi 2  
36 Snead, Jeremiah 11 Saint Rose 07.72 nwi 4  
37 Varsam, John 9 Sacred Heart 07.81 nwi 2  
38 Nolan, Kevin 9 Sacred Heart 07.94 nwi 1  
39 Salafia, Adam 9 New Haven 07.96 nwi 3  
40 Nam, Hyun Woo 10 CUNY Hunter 07.97 nwi 5  
41 Wang, Chen 10 Yale 08.00 nwi 3  
42 Williams, Tyjee 9 New Haven 08.05 nwi 7  
43 Schwartz, Matthew 10 CUNY Queensborou 08.23 nwi 6  
44 Roach, Alex 9 CUNY Queensborou 08.23 nwi 5  
45 Shepard, John 9 Unattached 08.27 nwi 1  
46 Kelly, Kanei 9 Essex County 08.31 nwi 3  
47 O'Laughlin, James 9 Wheaton (MA) 08.61 nwi 4  
48 Afolabi, Suki 11 Wheaton (MA) 08.84 nwi 4  
49 Cohen, Adam 9 CUNY Hunter 09.01 nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forth, Twayne 11 Southern Connect 50.30 7  
2 Hurley, Dylan 10 Yale 50.45 5  
3 Grafov, Paul 12 Massachusetts-Am 50.52 2  
4 Udeh, Nnamdi 11 Yale 50.55 9  
5 Houston, Sam 11 Fordham 50.66 2  
6 Guerrier, Jimm 11 Southern Connect 50.80 5  
7 Rowe, Shawn 9 Essex County 50.88 2  
8 Graw, Daniel 9 Sacred Heart 51.04 4  
9 Fruster, Jamal 10 Central Connecti 51.07 1  
10 Louine, Kevin 10 Bryant 51.11 7  
11 Daring, Emmanuel 10 Williams 51.25 4  
12 Caraciolo, Joseph 9 Southern Connect 51.38 9  
13 Roberts-Smith, Nazim 10 New Haven 51.49 3  
14 Rowe, William 10 Yale 51.57 4  
15 Kranjac, Mario 10 Yale 51.58 7  
16 Douglas, Nicholas 10 Bryant 51.60 6  
17 Lowe, James   Unattached 51.67 3  
18 Boateng, Fred 12 Southern Connect 51.79 11  
19 Bongiorno, Michael 12 Fordham 51.98 3  
20 Budd, Ryan 11 Central Connecti 52.14 11  
21 Hildenbrandt, Zachary 11 Massachusetts-Am 52.35 15  
22 Tobias, Jamie 10 Central Connecti 52.40 12  
23 Spinu, Alex 9 Wheaton (MA) 52.46 5  
24 Henry, Jonathan 10 Essex County 52.57 1  
25 Lacroix, Harley 9 Connecticut 52.62 9  
26 Pytel, Tomasz NA Unattached 52.78 11  
27 Simpson, Darryl 10 Essex County 52.83 6  
28 Keisling, John 9 Yale 52.89 10  
29 Jean, Emmanuel 12 American Interna 52.98 7  
30 Roy, Michael   Unattached 53.02 8  
31 Beckwith, Brian 9 Central Connecti 53.04 10  
32 Dudley, Jordan 9 Sacred Heart 53.15 14  
33 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael 9 CUNY Queensborou 53.19 13  
34 Kosis, Kevin 11 Sacred Heart 53.29 10  
35 Kingston, Joseph 10 New Haven 53.48 15  
36 Miklovich, Sam 9 Wheaton (MA) 53.75 9  
37 Arons, Michael 12 Bryant 53.85 12  
38 Thorp, Peter 9 Bryant 53.87 14  
39 Jones, Denzel 9 Southern Connect 54.05 12  
40 Williams, Amanze 10 Connecticut 54.09 10  
41 O'Leary, Toren 9 Bryant 54.20 8  
42 DelliCarpini, Claudio 11 Connecticut 54.37 6  
43 Crawford, Calvin 9 CUNY Queensborou 54.66 14  
44 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel 9 American Interna 54.88 8  
45 Dufresne, Gordy 9 American Interna 55.77 15  
46 Moore, Devon 11 New Haven 57.15 13  
47 Henry, Silvais 9 CUNY Queensborou 59.29 11  
48 Schwartz, Matthew 10 CUNY Queensborou 1:00.68 15  
-- Zarbis, Alex 9 CUNY Queensborou DQ 12  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Philip   Unattached 1:55.82 1  
2 Otis, Nick 12 Massachusetts-Am 1:56.40 1  
3 Colebrook, Andre 9 Essex County 1:57.24 1  
4 Whyte, Chris 12 Connecticut 1:57.75 1  
5 Payson, Max 9 Yale 1:58.25 1  
6 Lloyd, Macky 12 Saint Rose 1:58.87 1  
7 Ness, Stephen 10 Massachusetts-Am 1:58.88 1  
8 Groleau, Benjamin 9 Massachusetts-Am 1:58.95 1  
9 Benzaid, Younes 9 Unattached 1:59.99 1  
10 Sutton, John 10 Williams 2:00.52 1  
11 Triana, Alexander 9 Saint Rose 2:00.81 1  
12 Grandelli, Richard 12 Fordham 2:01.24 1  
13 Giardina, Michael 10 Massachusetts-Am 2:01.55 1  
14 Babcock, Chris 12 Southern Connect 2:01.62 1  
15 Hayner, Evan 9 Saint Rose 2:01.70 1  
16 McNaughton, Michael 9 Massachusetts-Am 2:02.57 1  
17 Fahmy, Yehia 9 Fordham 2:02.76 1  
18 Cyrille, Nathan 10 CUNY Queensborou 2:03.04 1  
19 Doran, James 11 Fordham 2:03.59 1  
20 Bub, Nathan 12 Saint Rose 2:03.92 1  
21 Delikat, Benjamin 12 Fordham 2:04.41 1  
22 Grady, Sean 9 New Haven 2:05.66 1  
23 Messam, Chad 9 New Haven 2:05.68 1  
24 Azor, Marvin 12 New Haven 2:06.63 1  
25 Bacharch, Harry 10 Wheaton (MA) 2:07.21 1  
26 Parris, Ryan 10 New Haven 2:07.22 1  
27 Logan, John 9 Bryant 2:07.34 1  
28 Richard, Michael 12 Wheaton (MA) 2:07.48 1  
29 Sproule, Jonathan 9 Wheaton (MA) 2:08.37 1  
30 Varney, Brendan 9 Bryant 2:08.68 1  
31 Alrubaye, Hisham 10 Unattached 2:12.32 1  
32 Rose, Devin 9 New Haven 2:12.59 1  
33 Allen, William 10 CUNY Queensborou 2:16.14 1  
34 Broderick, Hadori 9 Essex County 2:16.15 1  
35 Zarbis, Alex 9 CUNY Queensborou 2:33.11 1  
36 Barbecho, Richard 10 CUNY Hunter 2:34.14 1  
37 Valerio, Geovani 9 CUNY Hunter 2:38.81 1  
-- Schneider, Eric 10 Williams DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Patrick 10 Sacred Heart 4:13.37 1  
2 Kirtner, Sam 12 Yale 4:20.29 1  
3 Ferguson, Sean 9 Sacred Heart 4:21.67 1  
4 Goutos, Demetri 12 Yale 4:23.04 1  
5 Turi, Michael 9 Fordham 4:23.08 1  
6 Hill, Andrew 11 Central Connecti 4:23.43 1  
7 Mernane, Daniel   Unattached 4:24.56 1  
8 Cunetta, Michael 11 Yale 4:25.64 1  
9 Benzaid, Younes 9 Unattached 4:25.70 1  
10 Rodilitz, Scott 12 Williams 4:26.25 1  
11 McGowan, Patrick 11 Massachusetts-Am 4:26.51 1  
12 Inde, Aldis 10 Williams 4:28.19 1  
13 O'Connor, Quincey 9 Fordham 4:28.76 1  
14 Slattery, William 10 Fordham 4:29.62 1  
15 Coughlin, Eamonn 10 Saint Rose 4:30.24 1  
16 Babcock, Chris 12 Southern Connect 4:31.48 1  
17 Krell, John 12 Central Connecti 4:31.61 1  
18 Mazaheri, Bijan 9 Williams 4:31.62 1  
19 Abasolo, Brandon 12 Williams 4:31.93 1  
20 Foley, Francis 10 Bryant 4:32.11 1  
21 Owen, Curt 10 Massachusetts-Am 4:33.16 1  
22 Stipp, Quentin 9 Massachusetts-Am 4:33.46 1  
23 Hurley, David 12 Bryant 4:33.54 1  
24 Borsook, Alec 10 Yale 4:34.19 1  
25 Cahill, Jonathan 9 Saint Rose 4:34.21 1  
26 Richard, Michael 12 Wheaton (MA) 4:34.91 1  
27 Bacharch, Harry 10 Wheaton (MA) 4:34.94 1  
28 Green, John 10 Wheaton (MA) 4:35.65 1  
29 Walker, Matt 9 Central Connecti 4:36.09 1  
30 Reddy, Jared 11 Massachusetts-Am 4:37.20 1  
31 Lotocky, Krystopher 9 Saint Rose 4:38.28 1  
32 Morton, Mike   Unattached 4:42.90 1  
33 Mangi, Keaton 10 Sacred Heart 4:45.27 1  
34 Gama Sosa, Michele 11 Yale 4:47.07 1  
35 Crean, Brian 9 Sacred Heart 4:49.91 1  
36 Emard, Nick 11 Wheaton (MA) 5:04.55 1  
37 Allen, William 10 CUNY Queensborou 5:06.69 1  
38 Bourgoin, Conner 9 Wheaton (MA) 5:28.23 1  
39 Barbecho, Richard 10 CUNY Hunter 5:38.26 1  
40 Valerio, Geovani 9 CUNY Hunter 5:45.31 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goutos, Demetri 12 Yale 8:40.26 1  
2 Synan, Nicholas 12 Fordham 8:40.60 1  
3 Dooney, Kevin 9 Yale 8:44.66 1  
4 LaBerge, Maxwell 11 Williams 8:45.79 1  
5 Annelli, Jonathan 10 Fordham 8:46.62 1  
6 Kirtner, Sam 12 Yale 8:46.68 1  
7 Cunetta, Michael 11 Yale 8:47.07 1  
8 Harvey, Kevin 11 Fordham 8:49.85 1  
9 Sheldon, Daniel 9 Massachusetts-Am 8:53.14 1  
10 Davis, Wade 12 Williams 8:55.48 1  
11 Fenwick, Blake 10 Bryant 8:55.68 1  
12 Montclair, Sam 12 Unattached 8:56.68 1  
13 Lunn, Kevin 12 Yale 8:58.18 1  
14 Watson, Peter 12 Williams 9:05.90 1  
15 Ryskowski, Paul 12 Southern Connect 9:06.77 1  
16 Kelly, Devin 12 Fordham 9:08.86 1  
17 Borsook, Alec 10 Yale 9:09.36 1  
18 Reifman-Packett, Andrew 9 Saint Rose 9:13.20 1  
19 Qasim, Isa 10 Yale 9:15.05 1  
20 Young, Eric 11 Saint Rose 9:15.99 1  
21 Mendoza, Steve 12 Williams 9:16.11 1  
22 Stevens, Russell 9 Bryant 9:17.51 1  
23 Cassello, Thomas 9 Southern Connect 9:18.87 1  
24 Costanzo, Dominick 10 Saint Rose 9:19.72 1  
25 Saksa, Tom 10 Southern Connect 9:24.63 1  
26 Vagnini, Michael 9 Southern Connect 9:37.83 1  
27 Mullally, Thomas 9 Bryant 9:42.85 1  
28 Merced, Zachary 10 CUNY Queensborou 9:46.01 1  
29 Tanasi, Tyler 9 Sacred Heart 9:57.30 1  
30 Ali, Muhammad 10 Sacred Heart 10:27.66 1  
31 Ferriby, Luke 9 Sacred Heart 10:28.66 1  
32 Gerwien, Spencer 9 Sacred Heart 10:32.32 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 08.06 1  
2 Rhodes, Peter   Brown 08.42 1  
3 Watkins, Jordan 10 Central Connecti 08.44 1  
4 Lundquist, Adam 9 Yale 08.47 1  
5 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 08.51 1  
6 Benson, Michael 9 Saint Rose 08.65 1  
7 Bigelow, Stephen 11 Massachusetts-Am 08.68 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 08.25 5  
2 Lindblom, Nick 11 Central Connecti 08.45 4  
3 Rhodes, Peter   Brown 08.50 1  
3 Watkins, Jordan 10 Central Connecti 08.50 4  
5 Bigelow, Stephen 11 Massachusetts-Am 08.51 1  
6 Blyden, Jabulani 12 Williams 08.59 3  
7 Lundquist, Adam 9 Yale 08.70 2  
8 Benson, Michael 9 Saint Rose 08.74 2  
10 Collins, Sean 11 Fordham 08.78 4  
9 Samoura, Laye 10 Williams 08.78 2  
11 Grube, Zachary 9 Massachusetts-Am 08.82 4  
12 Sharma, Benjamin 10 Wheaton (MA) 08.83 2  
13 Kemp, Daniel 10 Yale 08.88 3  
14 Megee, Conor 12 Massachusetts-Am 08.89 1  
15 Hasan, Umar 12 Saint Rose 08.96 1  
16 Fogler, Chris 12 Williams 08.96 5  
17 Clemens, Daniel 12 Fordham 08.98 2  
18 Reeves, Darius 11 Cheyney U of PA 09.01 5  
19 DenBleyker, Taylor 9 New Haven 09.05 3  
19 Raimo, Nolan 9 Williams 09.05 2  
21 Thompson, Kyle 10 Saint Rose 09.08 3  
22 Candelaria, Daniel 10 Southern Connect 09.12 1  
23 Rosado, Jeremy 12 Sacred Heart 09.13 2  
24 DaCosta, Howard 11 Saint Rose 09.17 3  
25 Chapman, Ethan NA Unattached 09.20 3  
26 Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect 09.27 1  
27 Fowler, Brandon 10 New Haven 09.30 5  
28 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 09.55 1  
29 Auerbach, Thomas 9 Sacred Heart 09.59 4  
30 Pendleton, George 10 Cheyney U of PA 12.19 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Connecticut 3:19.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Southern Connect 3:20.97 1  
3 Relay Team   Essex County 3:21.64 1  
4 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 3:23.81 2  
5 Relay Team   New Haven 3:27.68 2  
6 Relay Team   Southern Connect 3:30.40 3  
7 Relay Team   Central Connecti 3:30.62 2  
8 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 3:31.20 3  
9 Relay Team   Williams 3:32.10 2  
10 Relay Team   New Haven 3:37.65 3  
11 Relay Team   Williams 3:38.44 3  
12 Relay Team   CUNY Queensborou 3:41.62 4  
13 Relay Team   Central Connecti 3:42.17 1  
14 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 3:51.35 4  
15 Relay Team   CUNY Queensborou 4:15.95 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Connecticut 7:41.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Fordham 7:44.04 1  
3 Relay Team   Yale 7:48.20 1  
4 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 7:50.14 1  
5 Relay Team   Central Connecti 7:52.03 1  
6 Relay Team   Connecticut 7:53.03 1  
7 Relay Team   Williams 8:03.58 1  
8 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 8:06.09 1  
9 Relay Team   Williams 8:20.23 1  
10 Relay Team   New Haven 8:43.02 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Connecticut 9:59.57 1  
2 Relay Team   Connecticut 10:00.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Central Connecti 10:09.56 1  
4 Relay Team   Fordham 10:10.22 1  
5 Relay Team   American Interna 10:11.88 1  
6 Relay Team   Connecticut 10:12.56 1  
7 Relay Team   Yale 10:13.86 1  
8 Relay Team   Yale 10:14.84 1  
9 Relay Team   Williams 10:35.94 1  
10 Relay Team   Massachusetts-Am 10:37.09 1  
11 Relay Team   Williams 10:45.44 1  
12 Relay Team   American Interna 10:50.73 1  
13 Relay Team   Saint Rose 11:04.76 1  
14 Relay Team   Yale 11:04.95 1  
15 Relay Team   New Haven 11:05.64 1  
16 Relay Team   CUNY Queensborou 11:18.24 1  
17 Relay Team   CUNY Hunter 12:50.27 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wlasuk, John 10 Sacred Heart 15.62m(51'2.75) 1  
2 Bukalo, Enis 11 Southern Connect 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
3 Dupont, Tresley 9 Southern Connect 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
4 Troiani, Marc 11 Sacred Heart 14.98m(49'1.75) 1  
5 Clavette, Courtland 10 Brown 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
6 Parkes, Tahir 9 Southern Connect 13.97m(45'10) 1  
7 Cavallaro, Brendon 10 Massachusetts-Am 13.63m(44'8.5) 1  
8 Sheehan, Scott 10 Sacred Heart 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
9 Ficorilli, Michael 10 Central Connecti 13.14m(43'1.25) 1  
10 Todman, Nick 11 Bryant 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
11 Tomczak, Jacob 9 Southern Connect 12.65m(41'6) 1  
12 Sheahan, Christopher 12 Williams 12.60m(41'4) 1  
13 Noll, Zachary 9 Saint Rose 12.54m(41'1.5) 1  
14 Rippe, Jordan 9 New Haven 12.22m(40'1) 1  
15 Mills, Ryan 10 Southern Connect 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
16 Sullivan, Brian 9 Bryant 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
17 Hinderliter, Logan 11 Wheaton (MA) 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
18 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
19 DiIorio, Brian 11 Sacred Heart 11.18m(36'8) 1  
20 Megee, Conor 12 Massachusetts-Am 11.08m(36'4) 1  
21 Rhodes, Peter   Brown 11.00m(36'1) 1  
22 Meyers, Nathaniel 11 Saint Rose 10.80m(35'5) 1  
23 Gillis, D'Andre 9 Essex County 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
24 Lackowitz, Hunter 10 CUNY Hunter 10.20m(33'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levine, Michael 12 Yale 17.96m(58'11) 1  
2 Troiani, Marc 11 Sacred Heart 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
3 Wagner, Matthew 12 Sacred Heart 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
4 Dupont, Tresley 9 Southern Connect 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
5 Truong, Phuong 9 Brown 13.92m(45'8) 1  
6 Todman, Nick 11 Bryant 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
7 Pepitone, Daniel 11 Sacred Heart 13.31m(43'8) 1  
8 O'Hara, Matthew 9 Brown 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
9 Rippe, Jordan 9 New Haven 12.98m(42'7) 1  
10 Meyers, Nathaniel 11 Saint Rose 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
11 Noll, Zachary 9 Saint Rose 11.79m(38'8) 1  
12 Sullivan, Brian 9 Bryant 11.47m(37'7.5) 1  
13 Parkes, Tahir 9 Southern Connect 10.90m(35'9) 1  
14 Hinderliter, Logan 11 Wheaton (MA) 10.88m(35'8.25) 1  
15 Mackisey, Casey 9 Bryant 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
16 Smith, Adam 9 Bryant 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
17 Sheahan, Christopher 12 Williams 10.01m(32'10) 1  
18 Gesin, Jacob 10 Bryant 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
-- Ficorilli, Michael 10 Central Connecti FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Noel 12 Connecticut 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Belton, Toby 10 Connecticut 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
3 Tobias, Jamie 10 Central Connecti 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Rhodes, Peter   Brown 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
5 Grube, AJ 11 Massachusetts-Am 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
6 Dataram, Rakesh 9 New Haven 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
7 Fear, Sam 12 Wheaton (MA) 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
7 Jackson, Drayke 11 Sacred Heart 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
7 Dudley, Jordan 9 Sacred Heart 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
7 McIntosh, Xavier 9 American Interna 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
7 Kelly, Kanei 9 Essex County 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
-- Martin, John 9 Williams NH(--) 1  
-- Hall, Michael 9 American Interna NH(--) 1  
-- Oremule, Ademitokunbo 10 Bryant NH(--) 1  
-- King, Adam 9 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Lackowitz, Hunter 10 CUNY Hunter NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, David 12 New Haven 7.29m(23'11) nwi 1  
2 Rhodes, Peter   Brown 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Hazell, Gregory 10 Sacred Heart 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
4 Lindberg, Dana 11 Yale 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Hutchinson, Brandon 11 Sacred Heart 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Idah, Okuoma 9 Brown 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Farlow, Peter 10 Massachusetts-Am 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
8 Raimo, Nolan 9 Williams 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
9 Mitchell, Devon 9 American Interna 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
10 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel 9 American Interna 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Sudol, John 9 Central Connecti 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Copeland, Gregory 10 Massachusetts-Am 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Megee, Conor 12 Massachusetts-Am 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
14 Jackson, Drayke 11 Sacred Heart 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
15 Valalik, Tyler 10 New Haven 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
16 Fariel, Isaiah 9 Massachusetts-Am 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
17 Dataram, Rakesh 9 New Haven 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1  
18 Cyphers, Michael 9 Massachusetts-Am 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
19 Benson, Michael 9 Saint Rose 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
20 Thompson, Kyle 10 Saint Rose 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
21 Padmore, Jonathan   Brown 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
22 Salafia, Adam 9 New Haven 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
23 Martin, John 9 Williams 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
24 Miller, Chris 10 Saint Rose 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
25 Malone, Adam 9 Bryant 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
26 Ingham, Nicholas 9 Massachusetts-Am 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
27 Diaz, Gregory 10 Sacred Heart 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
28 Williams, Tyjee 9 New Haven 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
29 Pinkrah, Ato 9 New Haven 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
30 McIntosh, Xavier 9 American Interna 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Kenneth 12 Brown 14.26m(46'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Malone, Adam 9 Bryant 13.53m(44'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Padmore, Jonathan   Brown 13.12m(43'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Sheriff, Dak 9 Brown 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Grube, AJ 11 Massachusetts-Am 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Roach, Alex 9 CUNY Queensborou 12.88m(42'3) nwi 1  
7 Ricketts, Clive 10 Saint Rose 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Martin, John 9 Williams 12.45m(40'10) nwi 1  
9 Sudol, John 9 Central Connecti 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Valalik, Tyler 10 New Haven 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Pinkrah, Ato 9 New Haven 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Salafia, Adam 9 New Haven 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Kendell 12 Cheyney U of PA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Reeves, Darius 11 Cheyney U of PA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Levy, Javier 11 CUNY Hunter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duggan, Cory 11 Connecticut 4.65m(15'3) 1  
2 Murphy, Timothy 9 Connecticut 4.65m(15'3) 1  
3 Copeland, Gregory 10 Massachusetts-Am 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
3 Cyphers, Michael 9 Massachusetts-Am 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
3 Chandler, Paul 11 Yale 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
3 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray 12 Williams 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Decker, Patrick 12 Bryant 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
8 Varsam, John 9 Sacred Heart 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
-- Jackson, Drayke 11 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Escaravage, Justin 12 Southern Connect NH(--) 1  
-- Gomes, David 9 Central Connecti NH(--) 1  
-- Bielesz, Jason 9 New Haven NH(--) 1  
-- Somers, John 10 Bryant NH(--) 1  
-- Nolan, Kevin 9 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- DaCosta, Howard 11 Saint Rose NH(--) 1  
-- Grunwald, Connor 9 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 07.64 nwi 1  
2 Wright, Ashia 10 Sacred Heart 07.82 nwi 1  
3 Minella, Alicia 10 Colgate 07.96 nwi 1  
4 Claflin, Amanda 12 Wheaton (MA) 07.97 nwi 1  
5 Cureton, Sydney 9 Yale 08.11 nwi 1  
6 Flynn, Francesca 9 Wheaton (MA) 08.13 nwi 1  
7 Dombroski, Rachel 12 Central Connecti 08.17 nwi 1  
8 Watkins, Christal 10 Cheyney U of PA 08.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Udaya, Ada 10 New Haven 07.68 nwi 4  
2 Wright, Ashia 10 Sacred Heart 07.93 nwi 2  
3 Claflin, Amanda 12 Wheaton (MA) 07.95 nwi 6  
4 Minella, Alicia 10 Colgate 07.96 nwi 5  
5 Flynn, Francesca 9 Wheaton (MA) 08.16 nwi 5  
6 Cureton, Sydney 9 Yale 08.18 nwi 6  
7 Watkins, Christal 10 Cheyney U of PA 08.19 nwi 2  
8 Dombroski, Rachel 12 Central Connecti 08.20 nwi 3  
9 Razy, Jessica 11 Saint Rose 08.24 nwi 4  
10 Quattlebaum, Ashley 10 Cheyney U of PA 08.25 nwi 1  
11 Spencer, Amber 11 Wheaton (MA) 08.27 nwi 1  
12 Howell, Alissa 12 New Haven 08.28 nwi 3  
13 Thomas, Shanavia 11 Cheyney U of PA 08.29 nwi 5  
14 Holt, Marshae 9 New Haven 08.34 nwi 2  
15 Parks, Chelsey 11 Sacred Heart 08.35 nwi 3  
16 Salmon, Alessandra 9 Central Connecti 08.35 nwi 4  
17 Berry, Bethany 9 Williams 08.37 nwi 5  
18 King-Prunty, Jamie 11 Colgate 08.38 nwi 6  
19 Wilson, Karleh 9 Yale 08.39 nwi 3  
20 Lynch, Annie 11 Williams 08.42 nwi 6  
21 Van Gilder, Rachel 10 Southern Connect 08.44 nwi 4  
22 Allen, Tayla 9 American Interna 08.49 nwi 2  
23 Yanez, Monica 11 New Haven 08.51 nwi 3  
24 Duffy, Alexa 9 Sacred Heart 08.63 nwi 1  
25 Dilley, Amanda 12 Bryant 08.65 nwi 5  
26 Carpenter, Catherine 9 Colgate 08.67 nwi 6  
27 Sleeper, Amy 12 Colgate 08.70 nwi 6  
28 Jordan, Bianca 10 Saint Rose 08.73 nwi 2  
29 Camara, Kalima 9 Bryant 08.74 nwi 1  
30 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze 9 Essex County 08.85 nwi 1  
31 Kobani, Kelly 10 Saint Rose 08.88 nwi 4  
32 Collier, Mallory 10 Saint Rose 08.91 nwi 3  
33 Joseph, Danielle 9 American Interna 08.96 nwi 5  
34 Soucy, Aubrie 9 Wheaton (MA) 09.02 nwi 1  
35 Boczon, Andrea 9 American Interna 09.02 nwi 4  
36 Steiner, Kimberly 12 American Interna 09.16 nwi 3  
37 Tingley, Emma 10 New Haven 09.20 nwi 2  
38 Pavao, Allison 12 Bryant 09.21 nwi 2  
39 Barszcz, Kailey 9 New Haven 09.35 nwi 1  
40 Chen, Sarah 10 Colgate 09.38 nwi 5  
41 Davies, Jocelyn 9 Bryant 09.44 nwi 6  
42 Thorne, Tinesha 9 CUNY Hunter 10.15 nwi 6  
43 Haynes, Ashley 9 CUNY Hunter 10.31 nwi 2  
44 Pereira, Daniela 9 CUNY Hunter 10.50 nwi 4  
45 Cuadrado, Christina 9 CUNY Hunter 12.32 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Minella, Alicia 10 Colgate 58.52 2  
2 Cable, Emily 10 Yale 58.79 1  
3 Watts, Ivy 10 New Haven 59.06 1  
4 Razy, Jessica 11 Saint Rose 59.10 2  
5 Niemczyk, Brittany 12 Southern Connect 59.64 3  
6 McDonnell, Shannon 9 Yale 59.94 4  
7 King-Prunty, Jamie 11 Colgate 1:00.07 4  
8 John, Nickheila 9 Essex County 1:00.10 1  
9 Sands, Nicolette 10 Sacred Heart 1:00.16 2  
10 Deer, Chantelle 10 Central Connecti 1:00.53 4  
11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine 10 Southern Connect 1:01.55 5  
12 Graves, Ashley 10 Williams 1:01.68 3  
13 Jordan, Bianca 10 Saint Rose 1:01.85 7  
14 Carey, Bridget 9 Sacred Heart 1:01.98 11  
15 Mejia, Dianna 10 Williams 1:02.15 7  
16 Brittan, Grace 9 Yale 1:02.22 6  
17 Carpenter, Catherine 9 Colgate 1:02.23 7  
18 Belcher, Jasmin 9 New Haven 1:02.50 6  
19 Parks, Chelsey 11 Sacred Heart 1:02.50 7  
20 Brunsdale, Elle 10 Yale 1:02.70 5  
21 Chumbay, Diana 9 CUNY Queensborou 1:02.74 13  
22 Eiermann, Darleen 11 Fordham 1:02.81 8  
23 Bain, Diane 11 Fordham 1:03.13 6  
24 McCalla, Jenean 10 Central Connecti 1:03.16 9  
25 Lascelles, Tobiann 9 American Interna 1:03.28 5  
26 Cronin, Shay 10 Sacred Heart 1:03.35 8  
27 Cangialosi, Tara 9 Fordham 1:03.90 9  
28 Burns, Meghan 11 Central Connecti 1:04.04 8  
29 Rindgen, Amanda 9 New Haven 1:04.11 9  
30 O'Brien, Jessica 9 Williams 1:04.14 5  
31 Rand, Emily 9 Wheaton (MA) 1:04.78 11  
32 Dilley, Amanda 12 Bryant 1:05.55 9  
33 Adamson, Kelsey 9 Williams 1:05.63 6  
34 Maggio, Holly 9 Sacred Heart 1:05.68 10  
35 Bryant, Jasmine 10 Bryant 1:06.17 8  
36 Isch, Emily 10 Sacred Heart 1:07.18 12  
37 Pavao, Allison 12 Bryant 1:07.22 11  
38 Hall, Nathalie 10 New Haven 1:07.51 10  
39 Hayley, Faye 9 Wheaton (MA) 1:07.80 10  
40 Nixon, Georgette 9 Southern Connect 1:08.05 10  
41 Camara, Kalima 9 Bryant 1:08.25 12  
42 Adams, Toshawna 10 CUNY Hunter 1:11.52 12  
43 Mazzie, Jennifer 9 New Haven 1:14.74 11  
44 Mitchell, Tshani 9 Unattached 1:18.78 13  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanriel, Titilayo 11 Southern Connect 2:17.20 1  
2 Rue, Allison 12 Yale 2:19.20 1  
3 Lieberman, Mara 10 Fordham 2:19.26 1  
4 Poggi, Jenna 12 Yale 2:22.46 1  
5 Forlenza, Suzanne 9 Fordham 2:23.73 1  
6 Walsh, Kara 10 Bryant 2:23.79 1  
7 Sullivan, Jaclyn 12 Southern Connect 2:24.36 1  
8 Thomas, Tiffany 10 Essex County 2:25.24 1  
9 Welch, Dana 12 Saint Rose 2:25.58 1  
10 Sleeper, Amy 12 Colgate 2:25.62 1  
11 Osman, Emily 10 Fordham 2:26.31 1  
12 Sorenson, Kerry 11 Fordham 2:26.34 1  
13 Kheir, Fawzia 9 Essex County 2:28.15 1  
14 Fitzgerald, Kellen 12 Fordham 2:29.39 1  
15 Gray, Cynthia 9 Sacred Heart 2:29.55 1  
16 Hessert, Jenna 11 Yale 2:29.62 1  
17 Westby, Catherine 11 Sacred Heart 2:30.22 1  
18 Toussaint, Tineika 10 Essex County 2:31.05 1  
19 Strauss, Nicole 11 Southern Connect 2:33.40 1  
20 Mathewson, Samantha 10 New Haven 2:34.38 1  
21 Faria, Bridget 12 New Haven 2:34.84 1  
22 Tangney, Olivia 9 New Haven 2:36.44 1  
23 Sarza, Brittany 9 Bryant 2:36.72 1  
24 Snajder, Amanda 11 Yale 2:38.14 1  
25 Vaughan, Sarah 10 Southern Connect 2:38.81 1  
26 Dustin, Katherine 10 Bryant 2:41.09 1  
27 Hanlon, Caile 9 Sacred Heart 2:41.89 1  
28 Blanc-Zoco, Maria 9 Bryant 2:42.73 1  
29 Bonilla, Kiara 12 Southern Connect 2:43.65 1  
30 deAprix, Kelly Ann 11 Sacred Heart 2:44.09 1  
31 Goulet, Emily 9 Sacred Heart 3:08.04 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudson, Caitlin 12 Yale 5:03.36 1  
2 Mirecki, Brianne 11 Williams 5:03.98 1  
3 Roche, Morgan 12 Quinnipiac 5:06.37 1  
4 Vanriel, Titilayo 11 Southern Connect 5:08.42 1  
5 Donnelly, Jennifer 12 Yale 5:15.38 1  
6 Flannery, Tori 12 Yale 5:16.14 1  
7 Glockenmeier, Sarah 10 Fordham 5:21.10 1  
8 Bolduc, Emma 10 Sacred Heart 5:21.92 1  
9 Navarro, Michelle 12 Sacred Heart 5:21.96 1  
10 Silva, Jordan 9 Wheaton (MA) 5:23.30 1  
11 Lim, Borah 9 Williams 5:23.49 1  
12 Vivinetto, Christina 11 Fordham 5:23.83 1  
13 Strauss, Nicole 11 Southern Connect 5:24.74 1  
14 Hutchins, Elizabeth 10 Sacred Heart 5:26.22 1  
15 Kruskal, Shoshana 11 Wheaton (MA) 5:27.21 1  
16 Sullivan, Jaclyn 12 Southern Connect 5:27.79 1  
17 Machado, Christina 12 Fordham 5:28.24 1  
18 McBride, Shannon 10 Central Connecti 5:28.82 1  
19 Richardson, Margaret 9 Williams 5:29.83 1  
20 LeClair, Brandy 9 Central Connecti 5:30.46 1  
21 Donnelly, Christine 9 Sacred Heart 5:40.02 1  
22 Raymond, Stephanie 10 Wheaton (MA) 5:44.72 1  
23 Sorrentino, Danielle 10 New Haven 5:46.60 1  
24 Davis, Ashley 12 Fordham 5:48.40 1  
25 Vaughan, Sarah 10 Southern Connect 5:51.33 1  
26 Bonilla, Kiara 12 Southern Connect 5:53.18 1  
27 Sands, Desirae 10 American Interna 6:02.42 1  
28 Russo, Jodi 10 Central Connecti 6:04.37 1  
29 Giampaglia, Grace 12 Saint Rose 6:08.49 1  
30 Lagasse, Kim 9 Wheaton (MA) 6:20.34 1  
31 Ganim, Lauren 11 Bryant 6:38.91 1  
32 Albert, Amanda 9 Wheaton (MA) 6:46.64 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castrogivanni, Brianna 11 Sacred Heart 9:59.06 1  
2 Demaree, Anna 10 Yale 10:03.61 1  
3 Selmquist, Alyssa 12 Sacred Heart 10:09.70 1  
4 Papp, Megan 12 Sacred Heart 10:16.83 1  
5 Tuxbury, Annmarie 9 Bryant 10:21.87 1  
6 Sikorski, Suzanne 9 Fordham 10:33.75 1  
7 Cohen, Emma 12 Saint Rose 10:41.22 1  
8 Renzi, Danielle   Unattached 10:55.38 1  
9 Westcott, Jordan 11 Saint Rose 10:58.14 1  
10 Drummond, Danielle 10 Fordham 10:59.24 1  
11 Kaeslin, Alexandra 9 Sacred Heart 11:01.17 1  
12 Svensen, Erin 9 Bryant 11:03.74 1  
13 Gagliostro, Teresa 11 Sacred Heart 11:04.10 1  
14 Gaston, Phoebe 12 Yale 11:04.98 1  
15 Rezendes, Staci 9 Bryant 11:05.44 1  
16 DiBello, Kaitlyn 12 Saint Rose 11:06.09 1  
17 Robertson, Megan 12 Bryant 11:06.94 1  
18 Hickey, Shannon 9 Sacred Heart 11:19.72 1  
19 Harrington, Kristen 10 Saint Rose 11:34.35 1  
20 Capece, Samantha 11 Saint Rose 11:46.43 1  
21 Massa, Patty 12 Saint Rose 11:50.35 1  
22 Baker, Emily NA Saint Rose 12:02.63 1  
23 Anderson, Kiersten 10 Saint Rose 12:27.10 1  
-- Messier, Stephanie 10 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Ashante 11 Wheaton (MA) 08.87 1  
2 Tuttle, Shelby 11 Central Connecti 08.91 1  
3 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 09.05 1  
4 Mathews, Mackenzie 9 Yale 09.19 1  
5 Conyers, Briana 10 New Haven 09.33 1  
6 Snajder, Amanda 11 Yale 09.36 1  
7 Buckley, Bridget 11 Saint Rose 09.37 1  
8 Weatherall, Grace 9 Williams 09.52 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Little, Ashante 11 Wheaton (MA) 09.03 3  
2 Tuttle, Shelby 11 Central Connecti 09.06 1  
3 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 09.17 2  
4 Mathews, Mackenzie 9 Yale 09.21 1  
5 Buckley, Bridget 11 Saint Rose 09.38 3  
6 Snajder, Amanda 11 Yale 09.44 2  
7 Conyers, Briana 10 New Haven 09.49 1  
8 Weatherall, Grace 9 Williams 09.53 1  
9 Edge, Dara 12 Central Connecti 09.61 2  
10 Ganley, Karla 9 Brown 09.64 4  
11 Carter, Marveline 10 Southern Connect 09.65 2  
12 Bennett, Cassandra 10 American Interna 09.68 3  
13 McCoy, Dakota 12 Yale 09.73 1  
14 Yanez, Monica 11 New Haven 09.78 2  
15 Bryant, Jasmine 10 Bryant 09.83 3  
16 Hudson, Soroya 11 Saint Rose 09.87 3  
17 Hicks, Sarah   Unattached 09.92 2  
18 Haar, Nichole 10 Wheaton (MA) 09.97 1  
19 O'Connor, Meredith 12 New Haven 10.33 2  
20 Lane, Mollie 11 Wheaton (MA) 10.47 2  
21 Williams, Brittany   Unattached 10.79 3  
22 Tingley, Emma 10 New Haven 10.92 3  
23 Pitmon, Elise 9 Williams 11.01 1  
24 Green, Amanda 10 Saint Rose 11.05 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Central Connecti 3:59.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Wheaton (MA) 4:01.27 1  
3 Relay Team   Colgate 4:03.18 3  
4 Relay Team   Fordham 4:03.63 2  
5 Relay Team   Southern Connect 4:04.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Williams 4:06.47 2  
7 Relay Team   Central Connecti 4:09.07 3  
8 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 4:10.49 2  
9 Relay Team   New Haven 4:11.62 1  
10 Relay Team   Southern Connect 4:16.55 4  
11 Relay Team   New Haven 4:26.29 2  
12 Relay Team   Wheaton (MA) 4:28.18 4  
13 Relay Team   Sacred Heart 4:34.35 5  
14 Relay Team   Southern Connect 4:35.17 5  
15 Relay Team   New Haven 4:36.27 4  
16 Relay Team   New Haven 4:48.04 5  
-- Relay Team   Williams DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fordham 9:18.45 1  
2 Relay Team   Williams 9:42.09 1  
3 Relay Team   Central Connecti 10:09.59 1  
4 Relay Team   American Interna 10:22.32 1  
5 Relay Team   American Interna 11:05.77 1  
6 Relay Team   New Haven 11:06.35 1  
-- Relay Team   Williams DNF 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Yale 12:29.02 1  
2 Relay Team   Central Connecti 12:37.09 1  
3 Relay Team   American Interna 12:44.49 1  
4 Relay Team   Wheaton (MA) 12:55.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Williams 12:57.91 1  
6 Relay Team   CUNY Hunter 13:56.47 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darpolor, Josephine 9 Brown 14.91m(48'11) 1  
2 Aponte, Lindsay 11 Sacred Heart 13.81m(45'3.5) 1  
3 Buhr, Victoria 12 Brown 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
4 Wilson, Karleh 9 Yale 12.96m(42'6) 1  
5 Vermillion, Heather   Brown 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
6 Nwodili, Adaora 9 Sacred Heart 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
7 Foster, Sanya 12 American Interna 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
8 Bashir, Elizabeth 10 Southern Connect 11.94m(39'2) 1  
9 Manick, Shraya 12 New Haven 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
10 Okoye, Sylvia 12 Wheaton (MA) 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
11 Terry, Chelse 9 Central Connecti 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
12 Caponigro, Alessandra 9 Central Connecti 10.52m(34'6) 1  
13 Rodriguez, Cheyenne 9 Saint Rose 9.85m(32'3.75) 1  
14 Bussiere, Brittney 11 New Haven 9.54m(31'3.5) 1  
15 Joachim, Breanna 9 Wheaton (MA) 8.64m(28'4) 1  
16 Brunsdale, Elle 10 Yale 8.35m(27'4.5) 1  
17 Wall, Marissa 9 Southern Connect 7.40m(24'3.25) 1  
18 Berry, Bethany 9 Williams 6.93m(22'8.75) 1  
19 Lapine, Rana 9 Wheaton (MA) 6.81m(22'4) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Athalia NA Unattached 17.81m(58'5) 1  
2 Craker, Lacey 12 Brown 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
3 Smith, Kolbi 11 Sacred Heart 15.98m(52'5) 1  
4 Manick, Shraya 12 New Haven 15.22m(49'11) 1  
5 Darpolor, Josephine 9 Brown 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
6 Bashir, Elizabeth 10 Southern Connect 14.28m(46'10) 1  
7 Renker, Antonia 12 Yale 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
8 Foster, Sanya 12 American Interna 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
9 Vermillion, Heather   Brown 13.15m(43'1.5) 1  
10 Terry, Chelse 9 Central Connecti 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
11 Puckett, Samantha 9 Bryant 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
12 Buhr, Victoria 12 Brown 12.27m(40'3) 1  
13 Okoye, Sylvia 12 Wheaton (MA) 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
14 Caponigro, Alessandra 9 Central Connecti 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
15 Bussiere, Brittney 11 New Haven 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
16 Wilson, Karleh 9 Yale 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
17 Doyle, Kaitlyn 11 Sacred Heart 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
18 Kelleher, Katelyn 11 Bryant 11.05m(36'3) 1  
19 Deutsch, Patricia 11 Sacred Heart 10.85m(35'7) 1  
20 Murphy, Hannah 10 Bryant 10.64m(34'10.75) 1  
21 Rodriguez, Cheyenne 9 Saint Rose 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
22 Joachim, Breanna 9 Wheaton (MA) 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
23 Lapine, Rana 9 Wheaton (MA) 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
24 Berry, Bethany 9 Williams 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Ronea 10 Central Connecti 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Paschal, Julie 12 Williams 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Lane, Mollie 11 Wheaton (MA) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 West, Jocelyn 12 Brown 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Toon, Megan 9 Yale 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Meeks, Ahj 12 Central Connecti 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Rozumek, Victoria 9 New Haven 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Ganley, Karla 9 Brown 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Noble, Shantel 11 American Interna 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Hudson, Soroya 11 Saint Rose 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Pitmon, Elise 9 Williams NH(--) 1  
-- Davies, Jocelyn 9 Bryant NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Jenna 11 American Interna NH(--) 1  
-- Wallis, Sarah 10 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Huynh, Helen 9 American Interna NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Ronea 10 Central Connecti 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Brooke 12 Williams 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
4 Howell, Alissa 12 New Haven 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
5 Crimmins, Brienna   Brown 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Brunsdale, Elle 10 Yale 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Claflin, Amanda 12 Wheaton (MA) 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
8 Mitchell, Tiara 10 New Haven 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Baker, Dylan 10 Sacred Heart 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
9 Jordan, Alisha 10 Yale 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
11 Cable, Emily 10 Yale 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
12 Hudson, Soroya 11 Saint Rose 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze 9 Essex County 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Henry, Joselyn 11 Sacred Heart 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
15 Parks, Chelsey 11 Sacred Heart 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
16 Paschal, Julie 12 Williams 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
17 Chen, Sarah 10 Colgate 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
18 Weatherall, Grace 9 Williams 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Zifkin, Elena 9 Williams 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
20 Rozumek, Victoria 9 New Haven 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
21 Ganley, Karla 9 Brown 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
22 Pitmon, Elise 9 Williams 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
23 Barszcz, Kailey 9 New Haven 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
24 Adams, Toshawna 10 CUNY Hunter 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
-- Conyers, Briana 10 New Haven FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Conyers, Briana 10 New Haven 12.04m(39'6) nwi 1  
2 Hoffler, Tanasia 12 Williams 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Jordan, Alisha 10 Yale 11.75m(38'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Hudson, Soroya 11 Saint Rose 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Brooke 12 Williams 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Tuttle, Shelby 11 Central Connecti 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Mitchell, Tiara 10 New Haven 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Proe, Kristen 11 Yale 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Berry, Bethany 9 Williams 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Baker, Dylan 10 Sacred Heart 10.13m(33'2.75) nwi 1  
11 Howell, Alissa 12 New Haven 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Zifkin, Elena 9 Williams 9.82m(32'2.5) nwi 1  
13 Henry, Joselyn 11 Sacred Heart 9.63m(31'7) nwi 1  
14 Collier, Mallory 10 Saint Rose 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Adams, Toshawna 10 CUNY Hunter 8.52m(27'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grecni, Michelle 10 Southern Connect 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Wallace, Hannah 12 Brown 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 Adams, Jenna 11 Williams 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
4 Urciuoli, Emily 11 Yale 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Pechanec, Monica   Brown 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
6 Vogel, Renee 9 Yale 3.00m(9'10) 1  
7 Putorti, Rachel 11 New Haven 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Nicolletta, Meghan 12 Southern Connect NH(--) 1  
-- Isaacson, Sara 9 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Kiss, Emily 10 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Kobani, Kelly 10 Saint Rose NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Yale College Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1