Invited groups |
2016Yale Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - Yale Indoor Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 05:14 PM
34th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/9/2016
Coxe Cage
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cureton, Sydney SR Yale 7.72q 3
2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SR Connecticut 7.76q 5
3 Anthony, Michelle SR Queens (N.Y. 7.86q 1
4 Bowens, Sarah SR Connecticut 7.90q 3 7.897
5 Truman, Sherise JR Central Conn 7.90q 1 7.899
6 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada FR UMass Amhers 7.91q 2
7 Banks, Damira SO Queens (N.Y. 7.92q 2
8 Beaupre, Melissa FR UMass Amhers 7.94q 4
9 Strunkey, Ariel FR Monroe Colle 7.98 3
10 Suchland, Emmaline SR Brown 7.99 6
11 Weaver, Eugenia FR Central Conn 8.07 4
12 Conteh, Ernestine SO Monroe Colle 8.10 5
13 Friess, Sarah FR Holy Cross 8.12 3
14 Spencer, Diamante SO UMass Amhers 8.15 6
15 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole FR UMass Amhers 8.16 3
16 Newman, Antonia FR Central Conn 8.24 1
17 Maier, Allison JR Holy Cross 8.28 5
18 McArdle, Stefanie SO Holy Cross 8.30 1
19 Aguiar, Jenny FR Wesleyan 8.32 6
20 Lake, Amaysia FR New Haven 8.34 5
21 Kamara, Mia FR UMass Amhers 8.35 6 8.346
22 Fields, Shavon SO Monroe Colle 8.35 2 8.347
23 Hicks, Sarah JR Central Conn 8.36 1
24 Martelly, Saralee SR Queens (N.Y. 8.41 5 8.401
25 Ventra, Olivia FR UMass Amhers 8.41 4 8.409
26 Sterling, Essence JR New Haven 8.45 3
27 O'Halloran, Kelly SO Holy Cross 8.46 6 8.459
28 Knebes, Riley SO New Haven 8.46 4 8.460
29 Desouza, Nicolette SO LIU Post 8.49 5
30 Brown, Kianna FR Hunter 8.74 6
31 Sherburne, Kali SO Sacred Heart 8.79 2
32 Holland, Tess SO Wesleyan 8.80 2
33 Mc.Combs, Desiree FR Monroe Colle 9.33 4
34 Stewart, Holly FR New Haven 9.49 1
35 Jackson, Kelia FR Hunter 9.79 3
36 Kweon, Carolyn SO Hunter 10.33 4
37 Anash, Stefani FR Hunter 10.51 5
38 Bland, Jessica FR Sacred Heart 10.52 6
-- Vandenburgh, Shaian FR Monroe Colle FS 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cureton, Sydney SR Yale 7.65
2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SR Connecticut 7.68
3 Beaupre, Melissa FR UMass Amhers 7.87
4 Truman, Sherise JR Central Conn 7.88
5 Anthony, Michelle SR Queens (N.Y. 7.90
6 Banks, Damira SO Queens (N.Y. 7.95 7.942
7 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada FR UMass Amhers 7.95 7.945
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SR Connecticut 24.80 1
2 Hayes, Kristen SR Bryant 26.00 3
3 Denoon, Zakiya FR Monroe Colle 26.10 1
4 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada FR UMass Amhers 26.11 7
5 Beaupre, Melissa FR UMass Amhers 26.48 3
6 Swenson, Sarah SO Wesleyan 26.66 7
7 Holt, Audrea SO Brown 26.77 1
8 Newman, Antonia FR Central Conn 26.80 4
9 McArdle, Stefanie SO Holy Cross 26.87 6
10 Fils-Aime, Allegra FR Wesleyan 26.89 7
11 Trotman, Ronsheica JR Queens (N.Y. 27.02 10
12 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole FR UMass Amhers 27.13 6
13 Gulino, Elizabeth FR UMass Amhers 27.18 3
14 Klein, Elizabeth SO Sacred Heart 27.22 5
15 Lake, Amaysia FR New Haven 27.28 7 27.274
16 Knebes, Riley SO New Haven 27.28 4 27.279
17 Fields, Shavon SO Monroe Colle 27.32 5
18 Whetstone, Shadonna FR Monroe Colle 27.50 14
19 Philbert, Camilla FR York (N.Y.) 27.53 9
20 Robison, Charlotte FR UMass Amhers 27.65 8
21 O'Halloran, Kelly SO Holy Cross 27.67 8
22 Friess, Sarah FR Holy Cross 27.70 4
23 Maier, Allison JR Holy Cross 27.84 6
24 Subrahmanian, Ananya SO Wesleyan 27.90 10
25 Kamara, Mia FR UMass Amhers 28.03 8
26 Philbert, Camille FR York (N.Y.) 28.15 11
27 Dubissette, Amira JR Queens (N.Y. 28.42 13
28 Pileggi, Victoria JR Sacred Heart 28.77 9
29 Carlin, Kristy SO Hunter 28.79 13
30 Holland, Tess SO Wesleyan 29.12 10
31 Brown, Kianna FR Hunter 29.19 9
32 Sampieri, Selina SO Sacred Heart 29.26 9
33 Alvarez, Doris SO Hunter 29.35 12
34 Campbell, Okera SO Queensboroug 29.54 12
35 Sherburne, Kali SO Sacred Heart 29.63 11
36 Rolfe, Margaret FR Sacred Heart 29.71 11
37 Healy, Kathleen FR Sacred Heart 29.97 10
38 Allen, Akera SR York (N.Y.) 30.10 12
39 Rowe, Ashley JR York (N.Y.) 32.76 14
40 Stewart, Holly FR New Haven 32.86 14
41 Hilaire, Sarah FR York (N.Y.) 33.74 14
42 Jackson, Kelia FR Hunter 34.20 13
43 Anash, Stefani FR Hunter 36.18 13
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt, Audrea SO Brown 59.01 1
2 Leung, Caroline FR UMass Amhers 59.35 1
3 Kenny, Mary Kate FR Fordham 1:01.13 2
4 Trotman, Ronsheica JR Queens (N.Y. 1:01.35 2
5 Conteh, Ernestine SO Monroe Colle 1:02.22 1
6 Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 1:02.41 3
7 Witt, Julia SO UMass Amhers 1:02.42 3
8 Philbert, Camilla FR York (N.Y.) 1:02.85 5
9 Philbert, Camille FR York (N.Y.) 1:02.99 5
10 McKenzie, Camille SO Sacred Heart 1:03.41 4
11 Klein, Elizabeth SO Sacred Heart 1:04.09 4
12 Jaeger, Laura SO Fordham 1:04.63 2
13 Dubissette, Amira JR Queens (N.Y. 1:06.25 5
14 Music, Edina FR Queensboroug 1:06.41 6
15 Hughey, Naomi SO New Haven 1:07.52 6
16 LaRochelle, Anna Unattached 1:09.15 4
17 Campbell, Okera SO Queensboroug 1:09.50 6
18 Margulis, Chloe JR LIU Post 1:09.52 7
19 Stewart, Ashley FR Monroe Colle 1:10.38 3
20 Wills, Kennisha FR York (N.Y.) 1:11.04 7
21 Rowe, Ashley JR York (N.Y.) 1:17.88 7
-- Durray, Jessica FR Sacred Heart DQ 6 Break Line
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dismuke, Faith Unattached 1:12.29 1
2 Vodopia, Kat SR Connecticut 1:14.70 2
3 Cowan, Emilie FR UMass Amhers 1:15.20 1
4 Lawrence, Kayla JR Sacred Heart 1:15.72 2
5 Zimmer, Lisa SR Connecticut 1:15.91 1
6 Cruz, Diana SO Queens (N.Y. 1:17.68 3
7 Banks, Damira SO Queens (N.Y. 1:18.02 3
8 Aguiar, Jenny FR Wesleyan 1:18.88 4
9 Boncal, Tayler JR Central Conn 1:18.96 3
10 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann JR Sacred Heart 1:19.43 4
11 Menzzasalma, Morgan FR Fordham 1:20.03 4
12 Hartmayer, Samantha-Jo FR Central Conn 1:20.97 4
13 Webb, Krista JR UMass Amhers 1:22.45 5
14 Farrell, Kylie SO Fordham 1:22.64 6
15 Swanson, Kelsey FR Connecticut 1:23.28 5
16 Kilian, McKenna FR Central Conn 1:23.45 2
17 Kelly, Grace FR UMass Amhers 1:23.54 6
18 Reilly, Isabella FR Wesleyan 1:25.13 5
19 Margulis, Chloe JR LIU Post 1:32.23 6
20 Williams, Brittany JR Central Conn 1:33.96 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Panisse, Alexis SR Connecticut 2:09.64 1
2 MacLean, Heather JR UMass Amhers 2:10.20 1
3 Williamson, Laura SR Connecticut 2:16.19 1
4 Weir, Olivia FR UMass Amhers 2:19.00 1
5 Briority, Terra Unattached 2:21.12 1
6 Hickey, Leah FR Fordham 2:21.51 1
7 Moroz, Aidan FR Fordham 2:22.98 2
8 Siller, Georgeann JR Fordham 2:23.25 2
9 Rodowicz, Megan JR UMass Amhers 2:25.79 1
10 Capps, Anna SO UMass Amhers 2:27.12 2
11 Hansel, Brook FR UMass Amhers 2:29.03 2
12 Scahill, Lauren SO Connecticut 2:29.71 1
13 Fox, Erin JR New Haven 2:31.53 2
14 Music, Edina FR Queensboroug 2:32.57 2
15 Glenn, Jevonell FR York (N.Y.) 2:33.83 2
16 Rey, Bianca FR Hunter 2:34.14 3
17 Johnson, Kymberly SR Queens (N.Y. 2:36.31 2
18 Langdon, Shannon JR Sacred Heart 2:36.82 3
19 Kiernan, Meghan SO New Haven 2:40.25 3
20 Allen, Olivia FR Monroe Colle 2:40.46 3
21 Schillaci, Kaitie FR LIU Post 2:48.30 2
22 Perez, Mayra FR Hunter 2:49.06 3
23 Murphy, Kaitlyn FR Sacred Heart 2:55.21 3
24 Chan, Cheryl FR Hunter 2:56.97 3
25 Torres, Victoria SO York (N.Y.) 2:58.10 3
26 Agustin, Julyana FR Queensboroug 2:59.03 3
27 Wills, Kennisha FR York (N.Y.) 3:07.86 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Hannah FR Connecticut 2:54.45 1
2 Lavery, Mary FR UMass Amhers 2:55.58 1
3 Ruff, Kianna Unattached 2:56.73 1
4 Howard, Emily SR Connecticut 2:56.77 1
5 Zinner, Carly SR UMass Amhers 2:57.27 1
6 Clark, Jane SO Stony Brook 2:58.35 1
7 Gildea, Catherine SR Holy Cross 3:04.91 2
8 Martyn, Deirdre JR UMass Amhers 3:06.60 1
9 Capps, Renee FR UMass Amhers 3:08.05 2
10 Fleming, Hannah FR Connecticut 3:09.75 2
11 Connelly, Tara SO Sacred Heart 3:10.63 2
12 Cote, Nicole JR Sacred Heart 3:11.28 3
13 Julien, Aida SO Wesleyan 3:11.93 2
14 Allen, Samantha SO UMass Amhers 3:14.81 3
15 Cogswell, Sydney SR Wesleyan 3:14.87 2
16 Schatz, Claudia FR Wesleyan 3:15.31 3
17 Maliborska, Nicole FR New Haven 3:15.47 3
18 Roche, Brianne JR Fordham 3:15.99 3
19 Schwab, Maria SO Sacred Heart 3:16.44 2
20 Martello, Cristina JR Sacred Heart 3:16.71 3
21 Tangney, Olivia SR New Haven 3:21.81 3
22 Perugini, Becky SO Connecticut 3:22.16 2
23 Lindemann, Heather FR Queens (N.Y. 3:41.76 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foley, Katie SO Connecticut 5:10.26 1
2 Briority, Terra Unattached 5:10.67 1
3 Kaeslin, Alexandra SR Sacred Heart 5:12.30 1
4 Mace, Abby SR Connecticut 5:12.60 1
5 Ackerley, Courtney FR Connecticut 5:12.66 1
6 Grebe, Angelina FR Fordham 5:13.53 1
7 Martyn, Deirdre JR UMass Amhers 5:14.65 1
8 Capps, Renee FR UMass Amhers 5:16.21 2
9 Capps, Anna SO UMass Amhers 5:16.40 2
10 Fisher, Laurel FR Fordham 5:17.24 2
11 Harum, Brynna SO Fordham 5:19.19 2
12 Lagoy, Liz SO Connecticut 5:20.05 1
13 Leo, Stephanie FR Fordham 5:23.40 3
14 Hansel, Brook FR UMass Amhers 5:24.31 3
15 Gray, Cynthia SR Sacred Heart 5:27.60 2
16 Donnelly, Christine SR Sacred Heart 5:27.79 3
17 Brand, Tiffany SO Connecticut 5:28.87 1
18 Davis, Christine NA UMass Amhers 5:29.46 2
19 Conte, Caroline SO Sacred Heart 5:32.60 3
20 Lucas, Lindsey SO Sacred Heart 5:34.05 3
21 Cronin, Victoria SO Central Conn 5:38.18 2
22 Kiernan, Meghan SO New Haven 5:40.13 3
23 Mondo, Madeline FR Central Conn 5:42.01 2
24 Cary, Emma FR Sacred Heart 5:42.85 3
25 Hubbell, Dawn FR Central Conn 5:42.94 2
26 Kelly, Zoe JR Sacred Heart 5:46.56 3
27 Palazzolo, Antonia FR Sacred Heart 5:58.93 3
28 Goodlow, Kaitlyn FR Sacred Heart 6:00.84 4
29 Glenn, Jevonell FR York (N.Y.) 6:08.85 3
30 Nacci, Sarah JR Sacred Heart 6:08.88 4
31 Lindemann, Heather FR Queens (N.Y. 6:10.00 4
32 Johnson, Kymberly SR Queens (N.Y. 6:12.26 4
33 Perez, Mayra FR Hunter 6:18.71 4
34 Chan, Cheryl FR Hunter 6:31.93 4
35 Agustin, Julyana FR Queensboroug 6:40.36 4
36 Torres, Victoria SO York (N.Y.) 6:54.56 4
-- Scahill, Lauren SO Connecticut DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Melian, Christina JR Stony Brook 9:30.91 1
2 Durgin, Emily SR Connecticut 9:33.90 1
3 Sands, Colleen JR UMass Amhers 10:05.74 1
4 Barry], Megan Unattached 10:07.83 1
5 Ackerley, Courtney FR Connecticut 10:12.65 1
6 Mistretta, Meredith SO Connecticut 10:15.52 1
7 Lodge, Melissa SO Bryant 10:15.64 1
8 Mace, Abby SR Connecticut 10:15.77 1
9 Hahne, Jennifer JR Sacred Heart 10:16.35 1
10 Hayes, Spencer FR Connecticut 10:18.79 1
11 Mako, Natalie SO UMass Amhers 10:21.49 1
12 Hickey, Shannon SR Sacred Heart 10:23.18 1
13 Hasty, Haley FR Connecticut 10:28.21 1
14 Pearl, Alana SO Connecticut 10:28.50 1
15 McMahon, Molly SR UMass Amhers 10:30.81 1
16 Hutch, Meghan JR Sacred Heart 10:32.60 2
17 Barker, Molly JR Sacred Heart 10:33.08 2
18 Eisenberg, Christine JR Stony Brook 10:37.93 1
19 Svensen, Kate SO Sacred Heart 10:38.61 2
20 Quinn, Kelly JR Sacred Heart 10:40.89 2
21 Leo, Trista SO Sacred Heart 10:44.13 2
22 Bent, Sarah JR Sacred Heart 10:47.59 2
23 Bailly, Gracie SO UMass Amhers 10:47.62 2
24 Stirling, Elizabeth SR LIU Post 10:55.90 2
25 Arcuri, Lindsay JR Sacred Heart 11:24.46 2
26 Pertsovskaya, Vera SO Hunter 11:36.46 2
27 O'Neill, Leah SO Sacred Heart 12:06.27 2
28 Pereira, Daniela SR Hunter 12:25.22 2
29 Tracy, Olivia FR Sacred Heart 12:32.06 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony, Michelle SR Queens (N.Y. 8.72Q 1
2 Wolliston, Melissa JR Central Conn 8.95Q 3
3 Paul, Carly SO Brown 9.31Q 2
4 Hicks, Sarah JR Central Conn 9.00q 3
5 Bennett, Gabrielle FR UMass Amhers 9.03q 3
6 Bartosch, Nicole JR Sacred Heart 9.05q 1
7 Lake, Amaysia FR New Haven 9.37q 2
8 Weaver, Eugenia FR Central Conn 9.40q 1
9 Nesmith, Sierra FR Central Conn 9.41 1
10 DeJournett, Shanelle JR Brown 9.43 3
11 Deveau, Bridget SO UMass Amhers 9.52 3
12 Hurwitz, Melissa FR Bryant 9.55 2
13 Robison, Charlotte FR UMass Amhers 9.69 2
14 Martelly, Saralee SR Queens (N.Y. 9.84 2
15 Van Metre, Rachel SR Brown 10.04 2
16 Sweeney, Heather SR Brown 10.06 1
17 Silhan, Erica SO New Haven 10.22 3
18 Maehl, Katie FR Wesleyan 10.40 3
19 Kelly, Grace FR UMass Amhers 10.52 2
20 Cook, Hannah SO Sacred Heart 10.63 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony, Michelle SR Queens (N.Y. 8.74
2 Wolliston, Melissa JR Central Conn 8.97
3 Bartosch, Nicole JR Sacred Heart 9.02
4 Hicks, Sarah JR Central Conn 9.05
5 Lake, Amaysia FR New Haven 9.39
6 Weaver, Eugenia FR Central Conn 9.96
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 3:54.65 1
2 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 3:57.44 2
3 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:59.44 2
4 UMass Amherst 'A' 4:00.31 1
5 UMass Amherst 'B' 4:00.95 2
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:03.33 3
7 Holy Cross 'A' 4:07.01 3
8 Connecticut 'B' 4:10.47 1
9 Central Connecticut 'B' 4:25.76 3
10 Queens (N.Y.) 'B' 4:32.72 3
11 LIU Post 'A' 4:34.65 4
12 Sacred Heart 'B' 4:39.53 4
13 Sacred Heart 'C' 4:55.57 4
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UMass Amherst 'A' 11:39.01
2 Connecticut 'A' 11:41.47
3 Fordham 'A' 11:50.88
4 Connecticut 'B' 12:04.15
5 Connecticut 'C' 12:36.84
6 Central Connecticut 'A' 13:01.18
7 New Haven 'A' 13:12.86
8 LIU Post 'A' 13:20.18
9 Hunter 'A' 14:15.70
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul, Carly SO Brown 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Grier-Spratley, Jenell FR Brown J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Saunders, Ronea Unattached J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Bennett, Gabrielle FR UMass Amhers J1.65m 5-05.00
5 DeJournett, Shanelle JR Brown 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Bartosch, Nicole JR Sacred Heart J1.60m 5-03.00
6 Akande, Morayo SR Brown J1.60m 5-03.00
8 McGregor, Ianna SO New Haven 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Witt, Julia SO UMass Amhers 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Foote, Lillian JR Yale J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Pileggi, Victoria JR Sacred Heart NH
-- Maehl, Katie FR Wesleyan NH
-- Osborne, Katharine SR UMass Amhers NH
-- Blamahsah, Cecelia FR Central Conn NH
-- Carlin, Kristy SO Hunter NH
-- Sweeney, Heather SR Brown NH
-- Kilian, McKenna FR Central Conn NH
-- Tompkins, Leah JR UMass Amhers NH
-- Cook, Hannah SO Sacred Heart NH
-- Silhan, Erica SO New Haven NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carbone, Lindsay JR Connecticut 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Kelly, Nicole FR Connecticut J3.60m 11-09.75
3 Sampieri, Selina SO Sacred Heart 3.30m 10-10.00
4 Attanasio, Gabriella JR Connecticut J3.30m 10-10.00
5 Vegliante, Amy FR Sacred Heart 3.15m 10-04.00
6 Barnes, Kelsey FR UMass Amhers J3.15m 10-04.00
7 Mezei, Keira JR New Haven 3.00m 9-10.00
-- Bierly, Sarah SR UMass Amhers NH
-- Kulas, Amanda JR Central Conn NH
-- Rorke, Kayla SO UMass Amhers NH
-- Reese, Megan SO Connecticut NH
-- Piscitelli, Victoria JR Sacred Heart NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Belot, Odrine SR Connecticut 5.58m 18-03.75
2 Bowens, Sarah SR Connecticut 5.52m 18-01.50
3 Bartosch, Nicole JR Sacred Heart 5.38m 17-08.00
4 Paul, Carly SO Brown 5.26m 17-03.25
5 DeJournett, Shanelle JR Brown 5.20m 17-00.75
6 Riley, Melodee SR Connecticut 5.14m 16-10.50
7 Williams, O'Sha SR Brown 5.13m 16-10.00
8 Redwood, Roxanne JR New Haven 5.06m 16-07.25
9 Deveau, Bridget SO UMass Amhers 5.03m 16-06.00
10 Wofford, Rachel JR Yale 5.02m 16-05.75
11 Robison, Charlotte FR UMass Amhers 4.98m 16-04.25
12 Nesmith, Sierra FR Central Conn 4.97m 16-03.75
13 Cook, Hannah SO Sacred Heart 4.92m 16-01.75
14 Nwaolu, Uloma FR Brown 4.91m 16-01.50
15 Bennett, Gabrielle FR UMass Amhers 4.82m 15-09.75
16 Sweeney, Heather SR Brown 4.80m 15-09.00
17 Palomino, Kelsey JR New Haven 4.77m 15-07.75
18 Witt, Julia SO UMass Amhers 4.66m 15-03.50
19 Van Metre, Rachel SR Brown 4.65m 15-03.25
20 Pileggi, Victoria JR Sacred Heart 4.64m 15-02.75
21 Sterling, Essence JR New Haven 4.60m 15-01.25
22 Whyte, Teyana SO New Haven 4.35m 14-03.25
23 Wills, Kennisha FR York (N.Y.) 4.17m 13-08.25
24 Allen, Akera SR York (N.Y.) 4.14m 13-07.00
25 Kelly, Grace FR UMass Amhers 4.01m 13-02.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, O'Sha SR Brown 12.10m 39-08.50
2 Cook, Hannah SO Sacred Heart 11.07m 36-04.00
3 Nwaolu, Uloma FR Brown 11.04m 36-02.75
4 Redwood, Roxanne JR New Haven 10.91m 35-09.50
5 Palomino, Kelsey JR New Haven 10.64m 34-11.00
6 Van Metre, Rachel SR Brown 10.61m 34-09.75
7 McGregor, Ianna SO New Haven 10.58m 34-08.50
8 Pileggi, Victoria JR Sacred Heart 10.31m 33-10.00
9 Whyte, Teyana SO New Haven 10.06m 33-00.25
-- Allen, Akera SR York (N.Y.) FOUL
-- Martelly, Saralee SR Queens (N.Y. FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crawford, Kelsey SR UMass Amhers 13.03m 42-09.00
2 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 12.86m 42-02.25
3 Myers, Kelly SR Connecticut 12.73m 41-09.25
4 DiMilia, Mareena JR Sacred Heart 12.72m 41-08.75
5 Riseborough, Margaret JR UMass Amhers 12.71m 41-08.50
6 Bazile, Michelle SO Brown 12.38m 40-07.50
7 Safonova, Ksenia SO Monroe Colle 12.23m 40-01.50
8 Fearing, Alexa SR UMass Amhers 11.43m 37-06.00
9 Robinson, Alanna FR New Haven 10.87m 35-08.00
10 Klemenz, Kristina SO Sacred Heart 10.69m 35-01.00
11 Lane, Olivia FR New Haven 10.62m 34-10.25
12 Tevnan, Elizabeth SO Sacred Heart 10.39m 34-01.25
13 Toomey, Abrah SO Central Conn 10.37m 34-00.25
14 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR New Haven 10.24m 33-07.25
15 Crossgrove, Courtney JR New Haven 10.16m 33-04.00
16 Rothermel, Jenna SO Sacred Heart 9.80m 32-02.00
17 Rysinger, Heather FR New Haven 9.68m 31-09.25
18 Lustin, Renee SO Queens (N.Y. 9.09m 29-10.00
19 Cuevas, Diana SR York (N.Y.) 9.08m 29-09.50
20 Gunneson, Brittney JR Sacred Heart 8.54m 28-00.25
21 Rodriguez, Danely SR Queens (N.Y. 8.49m 27-10.25
22 Norwood, Judae SO Monroe Colle 8.04m 26-04.50
23 Eastman, Jewel FR York (N.Y.) 6.21m 20-04.50
-- Offiaeli, Maxine SO Brown FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Kelli SO Connecticut 16.59m 54-05.25
2 Bazile, Michelle SO Brown 15.98m 52-05.25
3 Chapman, Megan SR Connecticut 15.83m 51-11.25
4 DiMilia, Mareena JR Sacred Heart 15.80m 51-10.00
5 Riseborough, Margaret JR UMass Amhers 15.10m 49-06.50
6 Crawford, Kelsey SR UMass Amhers 14.79m 48-06.25
7 Simon, Kate JR Yale 14.06m 46-01.50
8 Myers, Kelly SR Connecticut 13.78m 45-02.50
9 Fearing, Alexa SR UMass Amhers 13.37m 43-10.50
10 Klemenz, Kristina SO Sacred Heart 13.35m 43-09.75
11 Wagner, Sara SR UMass Amhers 13.24m 43-05.25
12 Offiaeli, Maxine SO Brown 13.23m 43-05.00
13 Toomey, Abrah SO Central Conn 12.27m 40-03.25
14 Rodriguez, Danely SR Queens (N.Y. 11.98m 39-03.75
15 Tevnan, Elizabeth SO Sacred Heart 11.90m 39-00.50
16 Jones, Colleen SO New Haven 11.78m 38-07.75
17 Norwood, Judae SO Monroe Colle 11.51m 37-09.25
18 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR New Haven 11.45m 37-06.75
19 Roberts, Evelyn FR Yale 11.33m 37-02.25
20 Rysinger, Heather FR New Haven 11.26m 36-11.50
21 Lane, Olivia FR New Haven 10.51m 34-05.75
22 Collins, Mariah SO UMass Amhers 10.04m 32-11.25
23 Lustin, Renee SO Queens (N.Y. 9.90m 32-05.75
24 Rothermel, Jenna SO Sacred Heart 9.69m 31-09.50
25 Cuevas, Diana SR York (N.Y.) 8.71m 28-07.00
-- Safonova, Ksenia SO Monroe Colle FOUL
-- Robinson, Alanna FR New Haven FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graw, Daniel JR Sacred Heart 6.98q 2
2 Kelly, Ryan SR Brown 7.01q 3
3 Walker, Kendall JR Central Conn 7.02q 1
4 Dakin, Bedan SO Queensboroug 7.06q 2
5 Radden, Aaron Unattached 7.09q 5
6 Derolus, Jonathan FR UMass Amhers 7.11q 3
7 Dufane, Quaheem FR Sacred Heart 7.12q 4
8 Kellogg, Cameron JR Central Conn 7.15q 1
9 Beloff, Joshua JR Sacred Heart 7.18 6
10 Hodge, Shaquille SR York (N.Y.) 7.20 2
11 Little, Stanley FR Monroe Colle 7.23 1 7.222
12 Johnson, Justin FR New Haven 7.23 4 7.223
13 Arneaud, Deion JR UMass Amhers 7.24 6
14 Boateng, Atta SO Hunter 7.25 5 7.246
15 Lockhart, Joshua FR Connecticut 7.25 6 7.249
16 Williams, Connor SO UMass Amhers 7.26 1 7.252
17 Smith, Shamar SO Monroe Colle 7.26 4 7.259
18 Lacroix, Harley SR Connecticut 7.28 5
19 Harris, Wayne LIU Post 7.29 5
20 Thomas, Kasim SR LIU Post 7.30 1 7.291
21 Ward, Kyle JR LIU Post 7.30 4 7.295
22 Amoah, Elijah SO Central Conn 7.30 2 7.299
23 Joseph, Ramel JR LIU Post 7.33 2
24 DeGrace, Jake FR UMass Amhers 7.38 4
25 Butler, Joshua FR Monroe Colle 7.40 6
26 Blanton, Jahir SO New Haven 7.42 6
27 Collins, Jonathan FR UMass Amhers 7.46 3
28 Thompson, Shane FR Hunter 7.47 5
29 Delince, Skandal JR Queens (N.Y. 7.49 2
30 Camacho, Michael SR Queens (N.Y. 7.60 3
31 Koppelmann, Thomas FR New Haven 7.70 1
32 Odigie, Osahon SO York (N.Y.) 7.73 2
33 Donovan, Michael FR New Haven 7.76 5
34 McCracken, Andrew FR Wesleyan 7.82 3
35 Hines, Timothy FR Queensboroug 7.87 6
36 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy SO Wesleyan 7.93 5
37 Graham, Joshua FR Queensboroug 8.01 4
38 Tapia-Diaz, Randy FR Hunter 8.12 6 8.112
39 Isabella, Andy FR UMass Amhers 8.12 3 8.120
40 Ewan, Romaine JR Queens (N.Y. 8.25 1
41 Maxwell, Kenneth FR LIU Post 8.26 2
42 Lam, Michael SR Hunter 8.29 3
43 Bala, Shovan FR Queensboroug 8.30 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dufane, Quaheem FR Sacred Heart 6.96
2 Graw, Daniel JR Sacred Heart 6.97
3 Kelly, Ryan SR Brown 6.99
4 Dakin, Bedan SO Queensboroug 7.00
5 Radden, Aaron Unattached 7.01
6 Walker, Kendall JR Central Conn 7.06
7 Kellogg, Cameron JR Central Conn 7.14 7.134
8 Derolus, Jonathan FR UMass Amhers 7.14 7.138
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kelly, Ryan SR Brown 21.91 1
2 Oyewole, Oluwatosin SO Brown 22.53 1
3 Graw, Daniel JR Sacred Heart 22.59 2
4 McNeil, Darryl FR New Haven 22.76 1
5 Hodge, Shaquille SR York (N.Y.) 22.87 2
6 Beloff, Joshua JR Sacred Heart 22.89 2
7 Smith, Shamar SO Monroe Colle 22.91 7
8 Boateng, Atta SO Hunter 22.99 10
9 Williams, Connor SO UMass Amhers 23.10 8
10 Andrews, Zach JR Central Conn 23.10 3
11 Aman, Michael FR Fordham 23.31 7
12 Kellogg, Cameron JR Central Conn 23.32 5
13 Canpbell, Matthew FR Queensboroug 23.34 9
14 El Korchi, Youssef SR UMass Amhers 23.37 3
14 Pinks, Andrew FR Monroe Colle 23.37 9
16 Adelson, Corey SO UMass Amhers 23.40 6
17 Dakin, Bedan SO Queensboroug 23.42 8
18 Delince, Skandal JR Queens (N.Y. 23.42 6
19 Houston, Michael SO New Haven 23.58 3
20 Thompson, Shane FR Hunter 23.60 8
21 Camacho, Michael SR Queens (N.Y. 23.64 5
22 Dufane, Quaheem FR Sacred Heart 23.65 7
23 Amoah, Elijah SO Central Conn 23.66 8
24 Blanton, Jahir SO New Haven 23.72 3
25 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SO Sacred Heart 23.90 5
26 Cotto, Logan SO UMass Amhers 24.00 12
27 Harris, Wayne LIU Post 24.16 12
28 Crawford, Calvin JR York (N.Y.) 24.22 11
29 Gradescu, Vlad FR Hunter 24.56 11
30 Trotman, Drew SO Wesleyan 24.59 11
31 Donovan, Michael FR New Haven 24.85 11
32 Layug, Wesley JR Wesleyan 24.99 12
33 Graham, Joshua FR Queensboroug 26.80 10
34 Bala, Shovan FR Queensboroug 28.04 10
-- Gooden, Brandon SO Queensboroug DNF 9
-- Pierre, Jude FR UMass Amhers DNF 10
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oyewole, Oluwatosin SO Brown 49.59 1
2 Martinez, John JR Queens (N.Y. 50.28 2
3 Reckling, Brett FR New Haven 50.42 2
4 McNeil, Darryl FR New Haven 51.53 1
5 Mceachron, Travis SO Monroe Colle 51.73 2
6 Canpbell, Matthew FR Queensboroug 52.14 4
7 Hanwell, Andrew FR UMass Amhers 53.02 3
8 Frempong, Henry FR Monroe Colle 53.44 1
9 Miller, Hussein JR Queens (N.Y. 53.48 4
10 St. Clair, Jack Unattached 54.12 3
11 Crawford, Calvin JR York (N.Y.) 54.65 3
12 Messam, Chad SR New Haven 55.78 4
13 Hines, Timothy FR Queensboroug 55.89 5
14 Dakin, Bedan SO Queensboroug 56.03 5
15 Gooden, Brandon SO Queensboroug 56.23 5
16 Pettaway, Devin JR LIU Post 57.07 5
17 Small, Nathaniel FR New Haven 58.36 4
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beram, Trentan SO Connecticut 1:03.83 1
2 Amonu, Chinedu JR Connecticut 1:04.00 1
3 Emrich, Zachery SO Brown 1:04.15 1
4 Pierre, Sebastian SO Sacred Heart 1:06.70 2
5 Sheriff, Adrian FR Monroe Colle 1:07.31 4
6 Gangi, Ralph JR Sacred Heart 1:07.34 2
7 Grube, Zachary SR UMass Amhers 1:07.77 4
8 Burke, Andrew SO UMass Amhers 1:07.94 3
9 Johnson, Jamel SO Monroe Colle 1:08.15 5
10 Ribeiro, Will JR Central Conn 1:08.37 3
11 Puleo, Austin JR Yale 1:08.69 2
12 Baum, Matt FR Central Conn 1:09.43 3
13 Kelleher, Bryan FR Sacred Heart 1:10.15 4
14 Roy, Michael SR Connecticut 1:12.07 5
15 Perez, Alexander JR Hunter 1:13.15 5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gioielli, Joe JR Central Conn 1:54.47 1
2 Barber, Kyle FR Connecticut 1:55.22 1
3 Garmon, Peter FR Connecticut 1:55.83 1
4 Gendron, Brian FR UMass Amhers 1:56.32 1
5 Ness, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 1:57.26 1
6 Trainor, Austin SO Central Conn 1:58.43 1
7 O'Leary, Nicholas SR Connecticut 1:58.46 1
8 Campbell, Michael SO Fordham 2:00.17 1
9 Reckling, Brett FR New Haven 2:00.96 2
10 Buckley, Timothy FR UMass Amhers 2:01.35 2
11 Buen, Diego SR Hunter 2:02.04 2
12 Oliwa, Andrew Unattached 2:05.97 2
13 Qatani, Evan FR Sacred Heart 2:11.76 2
14 Mustafa, Talhah FR York (N.Y.) 2:17.57 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heydrick, Christopher FR Connecticut 2:29.30 1
2 Cotton, David SR Connecticut 2:32.12 1
3 McMahon, Jay JR UMass Amhers 2:34.53 3
4 Timmerman, Parker SO Connecticut 2:35.02 1
5 McNaughton, Michael SR UMass Amhers 2:35.02 2
6 Turi, Michael SR Fordham 2:36.00 2
7 Guzman, Kyle FR UMass Amhers 2:38.44 2
8 Rocks, Devin JR Fordham 2:38.97 2
9 Reilly, Bryan SO Sacred Heart 2:40.50 2
10 McGann, Ryan JR Fordham 2:41.10 1
11 Dhillon, Austin SO Wesleyan 2:42.85 2
12 Waterman, Eric FR UMass Amhers 2:43.33 2
13 Aitken, Tevin SO Monroe Colle 2:44.20 3
14 Brackman, Kyle FR Connecticut 2:45.68 1
15 Mahoney, Colin SO Wesleyan 2:48.00 3
16 Keane, Joseph FR Sacred Heart 2:52.22 3
17 Field, Benjamin SO Sacred Heart 2:52.30 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Sean JR Sacred Heart 4:15.84 1
2 Guerrera, Trevor SO Sacred Heart 4:17.52 1
3 McMahon, Jay JR UMass Amhers 4:22.05 1
4 O'Brien, Nikolas SO Fordham 4:23.53 1
5 Walker, Matt SR Central Conn 4:28.42 1
6 Buckley, Timothy FR UMass Amhers 4:31.22 1
7 Waller, Griffin Unattached 4:34.26 1
8 Begley, Patrick FR Connecticut 4:37.33 1
9 Waterman, Eric FR UMass Amhers 4:38.83 1
10 Sullivan IV, James FR Sacred Heart 4:48.12 2
11 Lagner, Joseph FR Sacred Heart 4:52.22 2
12 Gioe, Ryan JR LIU Post 4:58.92 2
13 Mustafa, Talhah FR York (N.Y.) 5:14.46 2
14 Zych, Arthur SO Queens (N.Y. 5:20.93 2
15 Rogers, Elliott SO York (N.Y.) 5:24.79 2
16 Valerio, Geovani SR Hunter 5:26.35 2
17 Seong, Lim Kheng SO Queens (N.Y. 6:08.32 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watts, Michael SO Stony Brook 8:30.45 1
2 Kun, Mitchell SR Stony Brook 8:34.94 1
3 Groleau, Benjamin SR UMass Amhers 8:37.46 1
4 Rooke, Kevin SR UMass Amhers 8:39.08 1
5 Stevens, Russell SR Bryant 8:43.94 1
6 Connelly, Daniel SO Stony Brook 8:44.75 1
7 Duckworth, Jake JR Fordham 8:49.21 1
8 Loehner, Timothy SO Sacred Heart 8:52.58 1
9 Scott, Michael SR LIU Post 8:54.04 2
10 Doherty, Alex Unattached 8:54.66 2
11 Fiol, Aidan FR Connecticut 9:03.27 1
12 Mannion, Tyler Unattached 9:07.95 1
13 Hadity, Joshua FR Sacred Heart 9:08.13 2
14 Tavernite, Jake SO Sacred Heart 9:14.74 2
15 Welch, Kyle Unattached 9:16.99 2
16 Scibelli, Dillon JR Queens (N.Y. 9:21.69 2
17 Handfield, Andrew SO Sacred Heart 9:25.06 2
18 Rodriguez, Walter SR Hunter 9:26.42 1
19 Kildare, Sean FR Sacred Heart 9:29.62 2
20 Lanza, Ben Unattached 9:39.93 2
21 Hansen, Logan Unattached 9:48.83 2
22 Klein, Joseph SO Sacred Heart 10:00.55 2
23 Valerio, Geovani SR Hunter 10:47.75 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Stephon SO Connecticut 8.23Q 3
2 Wall, Randall JR Connecticut 8.25Q 2
3 Henry, Tyrik FR Central Conn 8.27Q 1
4 Latham, Tyler SO Central Conn 8.32q 1
5 Alston, Edwin FR Central Conn 8.33q 2
6 Ntiamoah, Aldridge FR Monroe Colle 8.53q 1
7 DeGrace, Jake FR UMass Amhers 8.63q 3
8 Adeyemi, Nathan FR UMass Amhers 8.72q 1
9 Cotto, Logan SO UMass Amhers 8.77 2
10 Elia, Daniel FR Sacred Heart 8.85 1
11 Ray, Qasim SO Monroe Colle 8.97 3
12 Ingham, Nicholas SR UMass Amhers 9.16 2 9.151
13 Odigie, Osahon SO York (N.Y.) 9.16 3 9.158
14 Horn, Kristopher SR UMass Amhers 9.22 2
15 Koppelmann, Thomas FR New Haven 9.43 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Stephon SO Connecticut 8.16
2 Alston, Edwin FR Central Conn 8.19
3 Henry, Tyrik FR Central Conn 8.27
4 Latham, Tyler SO Central Conn 8.30
5 Ntiamoah, Aldridge FR Monroe Colle 8.76
6 DeGrace, Jake FR UMass Amhers 8.79
7 Adeyemi, Nathan FR UMass Amhers 8.89
-- Wall, Randall JR Connecticut DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 3:18.12 1
2 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:22.56 1
3 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:24.86 2
4 Yale 'B' 3:25.29 1
5 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 3:27.79 2
6 UMass Amherst 'B' 3:28.50 3
7 UMass Amherst 'A' 3:30.30 1
8 Central Connecticut 'B' 3:32.12 2
9 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:33.47 3
10 LIU Post 'A' 3:38.70 3
11 Sacred Heart 'B' 3:49.63 3
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Connecticut 'C' 10:01.55
2 Connecticut 'A' 10:07.28
3 Fordham 'A' 10:14.88
4 UMass Amherst 'A' 10:19.77
5 Connecticut 'B' 10:24.43
6 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:29.66
7 Connecticut 'D' 10:34.98
8 LIU Post 'A' 11:18.43
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Putman, Dashawn SR Central Conn 1.99m 6-06.25
2 Gadson, Amaziah FR Central Conn 1.94m 6-04.25
3 Lumpkins, Jordan FR Connecticut J1.94m 6-04.25
4 Koller, Michael SO Yale J1.94m 6-04.25
4 Clements, Cody FR Yale J1.94m 6-04.25
6 Acoveno, Cole FR UMass Amhers 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Gordon, Malik SO Central Conn J1.89m 6-02.25
8 Flores, Conrad SO Sacred Heart 1.84m 6-00.50
9 Collins, Jonathan FR UMass Amhers J1.84m 6-00.50
-- King, Adam SR Sacred Heart NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Timothy SR Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Laut, Austin FR Yale J4.80m 15-09.00
3 Chuma, John SO UMass Amhers 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Bergere, Ian FR Connecticut J4.65m 15-03.00
4 Ives, Chandler SO Connecticut J4.65m 15-03.00
6 Meyer, Patrick SR Connecticut 4.35m 14-03.25
7 Kasupski, Caleb FR Connecticut J4.35m 14-03.25
7 Watson, Hayes JR Bryant J4.35m 14-03.25
9 Yavorka, Thomas SO Sacred Heart 4.20m 13-09.25
10 McCracken, Andrew FR Wesleyan 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy SO Wesleyan NH
-- Bielesz, Jason SR New Haven NH
-- Dibona, Derek FR Connecticut NH
-- DeLucia, Giuseppe JR Sacred Heart NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murray, George JR New Haven 7.01m 23-00.00
2 Latham, Tyler SO Central Conn 6.69m 21-11.50
3 Alarcon, Taylor JR Brown 6.66m 21-10.25
4 Arneaud, Deion JR UMass Amhers 6.58m 21-07.25
5 Ray, Qasim SO Monroe Colle 6.56m 21-06.25
6 Gray, Demario JR Connecticut 6.48m 21-03.25
7 Katz, Jason FR Brown 6.46m 21-02.50
8 Horn, Kristopher SR UMass Amhers 6.32m 20-09.00
9 Beloff, Joshua JR Sacred Heart 6.26m 20-06.50
10 Pierre, Jude FR UMass Amhers 6.23m 20-05.25
11 Walker, Evan Unattached 6.22m 20-05.00
12 Lang, Mike SO Central Conn 6.17m 20-03.00
13 Henry, Tyrik FR Central Conn 6.10m 20-00.25
14 Pinkrah, Ato SO New Haven J6.10m 20-00.25
15 Miller, Armani JR New Haven 6.08m 19-11.50
16 Crittenden, Kwency JR Central Conn 6.05m 19-10.25
17 Adeyemi, Nathan FR UMass Amhers 6.03m 19-09.50
18 Collins, Jonathan FR UMass Amhers 5.95m 19-06.25
19 Williams, Connor SO UMass Amhers 5.91m 19-04.75
20 Sudol, John SR Central Conn 5.71m 18-09.00
21 DeGrace, Jake FR UMass Amhers 5.67m 18-07.25
22 Gradescu, Vlad FR Hunter 5.62m 18-05.25
23 Robinson, Anthony SO Monroe Colle 5.07m 16-07.75
24 Lam, Michael SR Hunter 3.99m 13-01.25
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murray, George JR New Haven 14.64m 48-00.50
2 Alarcon, Taylor JR Brown 14.59m 47-10.50
3 Katz, Jason FR Brown 14.26m 46-09.50
4 Crittenden, Kwency JR Central Conn 13.93m 45-08.50
5 Shih, Jimmy FR Yale 13.90m 45-07.25
6 Arneaud, Deion JR UMass Amhers 13.53m 44-04.75
7 Pierre, Jude FR UMass Amhers 13.32m 43-08.50
8 Adeyemi, Nathan FR UMass Amhers 12.87m 42-02.75
9 Pinkrah, Ato SO New Haven 12.67m 41-07.00
10 Walker, Evan Unattached 12.32m 40-05.00
11 Flores, Conrad SO Sacred Heart 11.94m 39-02.25
12 King, Adam SR Sacred Heart 11.59m 38-00.25
-- Putman, Dashawn SR Central Conn FOUL
-- Sudol, John SR Central Conn FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Comery, Aaron JR Brown 15.76m 51-08.50
2 O'Hara, Matthew SR Brown 15.52m 50-11.00
3 Cubra, Chris JR Brown 15.19m 49-10.00
4 Kearns, Michael SO Sacred Heart 15.15m 49-08.50
5 Hoops, Jacob SO Yale 14.62m 47-11.75
6 Roy IV, David JR Sacred Heart 14.61m 47-11.25
7 Turner, Christian FR Sacred Heart 14.49m 47-06.50
8 Edwards, Oluwatosin SR Connecticut 14.18m 46-06.25
9 Dombrowski, Evan SO Brown 14.08m 46-02.50
10 Rippe, Jordan SR New Haven 14.02m 46-00.00
11 Persichetti, Luke JR Yale 13.74m 45-01.00
12 Lockhart, Joshua FR Connecticut 13.73m 45-00.50
13 Torro, Zach SO Central Conn 13.57m 44-06.25
14 Davies, Brett JR UMass Amhers 13.50m 44-03.50
15 Edomwonyi, Agbon SR Wesleyan 13.49m 44-03.25
16 Horn, Kristopher SR UMass Amhers 13.47m 44-02.50
17 Alers-Rosario, Angel SR Queens (N.Y. 13.42m 44-00.50
18 Castano, Sebastian FR Connecticut 13.38m 43-10.75
19 Joslyn, O'Brian FR Sacred Heart 13.20m 43-03.75
20 Satchell, David FR Monroe Colle J13.20m 43-03.75
21 Burton, Evan FR UMass Amhers 13.12m 43-00.50
22 Sheehan, Scott SR Sacred Heart 13.06m 42-10.25
23 Truong, Phuong SR Brown 12.97m 42-06.75
24 Downs, Marcus FR Yale 12.79m 41-11.50
25 O'Connor, Liam SR Queens (N.Y. 12.29m 40-04.00
26 Ingham, Nicholas SR UMass Amhers 12.10m 39-08.50
27 Wignot, Nicholas FR Brown 11.75m 38-06.75
28 Edionwe, Nosa JR York (N.Y.) 11.55m 37-10.75
29 Santamaria, Randall JR York (N.Y.) 11.51m 37-09.25
30 Kandolin, Michael FR New Haven 11.09m 36-04.75
31 Hall, Erik SR Wesleyan 9.09m 29-10.00
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Oluwatosin SR Connecticut 19.54m 64-01.25
2 Russell, Owen FR Brown 18.35m 60-02.50
3 Ackell, Chris SR Connecticut 17.40m 57-01.00
4 Rippe, Jordan SR New Haven 16.60m 54-05.50
5 Comery, Aaron JR Brown 15.50m 50-10.25
6 Alers-Rosario, Angel SR Queens (N.Y. 15.44m 50-08.00
7 Burton, Evan FR UMass Amhers 15.25m 50-00.50
8 O'Hara, Matthew SR Brown 15.05m 49-04.50
9 Kandolin, Michael FR New Haven 14.65m 48-00.75
10 O'Connor, Liam SR Queens (N.Y. 14.63m 48-00.00
11 Castano, Sebastian FR Connecticut 14.62m 47-11.75
12 Lefebvre, Steven SO Sacred Heart 14.42m 47-03.75
13 Gagne, Alex FR Connecticut 14.37m 47-01.75
14 Truong, Phuong SR Brown 14.33m 47-00.25
15 Edomwonyi, Agbon SR Wesleyan 14.07m 46-02.00
16 Graziano, Matthew SO Connecticut 13.82m 45-04.25
17 Sheehan, Scott SR Sacred Heart 13.30m 43-07.75
18 Edionwe, Nosa JR York (N.Y.) 13.00m 42-08.00
19 Kearns, Michael SO Sacred Heart 12.73m 41-09.25
20 Davies, Brett JR UMass Amhers 12.71m 41-08.50
21 Satchell, David FR Monroe Colle 12.10m 39-08.50
22 Roy IV, David JR Sacred Heart 12.00m 39-04.50
23 Wignot, Nicholas FR Brown 11.74m 38-06.25
24 Dombrowski, Evan SO Brown 11.70m 38-04.75
25 Turner, Christian FR Sacred Heart 9.70m 31-10.00
26 Downs, Marcus FR Yale 9.39m 30-09.75
27 Hall, Erik SR Wesleyan 8.50m 27-10.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29540 views
History for Yale Indoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|