Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2016 Jan 9th

YearResultsNews 
20161 1 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2016

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2016

Yale Indoor Invitational

 

2016 Results - Yale Indoor Invitational

Published by
DyeStatCollege.com   on Jan 4th, 8:29pm

Website:Click here

Results by: First Time Out

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 05:14 PM
              34th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/9/2016               
                                   Coxe Cage                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cureton, Sydney           SR Yale                      7.72q  3 
  2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SR Connecticut               7.76q  5 
  3 Anthony, Michelle         SR Queens (N.Y.              7.86q  1 
  4 Bowens, Sarah             SR Connecticut               7.90q  3  7.897
  5 Truman, Sherise           JR Central Conn              7.90q  1  7.899
  6 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    FR UMass Amhers              7.91q  2 
  7 Banks, Damira             SO Queens (N.Y.              7.92q  2 
  8 Beaupre, Melissa          FR UMass Amhers              7.94q  4 
  9 Strunkey, Ariel           FR Monroe Colle              7.98   3 
 10 Suchland, Emmaline        SR Brown                     7.99   6 
 11 Weaver, Eugenia           FR Central Conn              8.07   4 
 12 Conteh, Ernestine         SO Monroe Colle              8.10   5 
 13 Friess, Sarah             FR Holy Cross                8.12   3 
 14 Spencer, Diamante         SO UMass Amhers              8.15   6 
 15 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole    FR UMass Amhers              8.16   3 
 16 Newman, Antonia           FR Central Conn              8.24   1 
 17 Maier, Allison            JR Holy Cross                8.28   5 
 18 McArdle, Stefanie         SO Holy Cross                8.30   1 
 19 Aguiar, Jenny             FR Wesleyan                  8.32   6 
 20 Lake, Amaysia             FR New Haven                 8.34   5 
 21 Kamara, Mia               FR UMass Amhers              8.35   6  8.346
 22 Fields, Shavon            SO Monroe Colle              8.35   2  8.347
 23 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn              8.36   1 
 24 Martelly, Saralee         SR Queens (N.Y.              8.41   5  8.401
 25 Ventra, Olivia            FR UMass Amhers              8.41   4  8.409
 26 Sterling, Essence         JR New Haven                 8.45   3 
 27 O'Halloran, Kelly         SO Holy Cross                8.46   6  8.459
 28 Knebes, Riley             SO New Haven                 8.46   4  8.460
 29 Desouza, Nicolette        SO LIU Post                  8.49   5 
 30 Brown, Kianna             FR Hunter                    8.74   6 
 31 Sherburne, Kali           SO Sacred Heart              8.79   2 
 32 Holland, Tess             SO Wesleyan                  8.80   2 
 33 Mc.Combs, Desiree         FR Monroe Colle              9.33   4 
 34 Stewart, Holly            FR New Haven                 9.49   1 
 35 Jackson, Kelia            FR Hunter                    9.79   3 
 36 Kweon, Carolyn            SO Hunter                   10.33   4 
 37 Anash, Stefani            FR Hunter                   10.51   5 
 38 Bland, Jessica            FR Sacred Heart             10.52   6 
 -- Vandenburgh, Shaian       FR Monroe Colle                FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cureton, Sydney           SR Yale                      7.65  
  2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SR Connecticut               7.68  
  3 Beaupre, Melissa          FR UMass Amhers              7.87  
  4 Truman, Sherise           JR Central Conn              7.88  
  5 Anthony, Michelle         SR Queens (N.Y.              7.90  
  6 Banks, Damira             SO Queens (N.Y.              7.95   7.942
  7 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    FR UMass Amhers              7.95   7.945
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SR Connecticut              24.80   1 
  2 Hayes, Kristen            SR Bryant                   26.00   3 
  3 Denoon, Zakiya            FR Monroe Colle             26.10   1 
  4 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    FR UMass Amhers             26.11   7 
  5 Beaupre, Melissa          FR UMass Amhers             26.48   3 
  6 Swenson, Sarah            SO Wesleyan                 26.66   7 
  7 Holt, Audrea              SO Brown                    26.77   1 
  8 Newman, Antonia           FR Central Conn             26.80   4 
  9 McArdle, Stefanie         SO Holy Cross               26.87   6 
 10 Fils-Aime, Allegra        FR Wesleyan                 26.89   7 
 11 Trotman, Ronsheica        JR Queens (N.Y.             27.02  10 
 12 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole    FR UMass Amhers             27.13   6 
 13 Gulino, Elizabeth         FR UMass Amhers             27.18   3 
 14 Klein, Elizabeth          SO Sacred Heart             27.22   5 
 15 Lake, Amaysia             FR New Haven                27.28   7  27.274
 16 Knebes, Riley             SO New Haven                27.28   4  27.279
 17 Fields, Shavon            SO Monroe Colle             27.32   5 
 18 Whetstone, Shadonna       FR Monroe Colle             27.50  14 
 19 Philbert, Camilla         FR York (N.Y.)              27.53   9 
 20 Robison, Charlotte        FR UMass Amhers             27.65   8 
 21 O'Halloran, Kelly         SO Holy Cross               27.67   8 
 22 Friess, Sarah             FR Holy Cross               27.70   4 
 23 Maier, Allison            JR Holy Cross               27.84   6 
 24 Subrahmanian, Ananya      SO Wesleyan                 27.90  10 
 25 Kamara, Mia               FR UMass Amhers             28.03   8 
 26 Philbert, Camille         FR York (N.Y.)              28.15  11 
 27 Dubissette, Amira         JR Queens (N.Y.             28.42  13 
 28 Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart             28.77   9 
 29 Carlin, Kristy            SO Hunter                   28.79  13 
 30 Holland, Tess             SO Wesleyan                 29.12  10 
 31 Brown, Kianna             FR Hunter                   29.19   9 
 32 Sampieri, Selina          SO Sacred Heart             29.26   9 
 33 Alvarez, Doris            SO Hunter                   29.35  12 
 34 Campbell, Okera           SO Queensboroug             29.54  12 
 35 Sherburne, Kali           SO Sacred Heart             29.63  11 
 36 Rolfe, Margaret           FR Sacred Heart             29.71  11 
 37 Healy, Kathleen           FR Sacred Heart             29.97  10 
 38 Allen, Akera              SR York (N.Y.)              30.10  12 
 39 Rowe, Ashley              JR York (N.Y.)              32.76  14 
 40 Stewart, Holly            FR New Haven                32.86  14 
 41 Hilaire, Sarah            FR York (N.Y.)              33.74  14 
 42 Jackson, Kelia            FR Hunter                   34.20  13 
 43 Anash, Stefani            FR Hunter                   36.18  13 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holt, Audrea              SO Brown                    59.01   1 
  2 Leung, Caroline           FR UMass Amhers             59.35   1 
  3 Kenny, Mary Kate          FR Fordham                1:01.13   2 
  4 Trotman, Ronsheica        JR Queens (N.Y.           1:01.35   2 
  5 Conteh, Ernestine         SO Monroe Colle           1:02.22   1 
  6 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     FR Wesleyan               1:02.41   3 
  7 Witt, Julia               SO UMass Amhers           1:02.42   3 
  8 Philbert, Camilla         FR York (N.Y.)            1:02.85   5 
  9 Philbert, Camille         FR York (N.Y.)            1:02.99   5 
 10 McKenzie, Camille         SO Sacred Heart           1:03.41   4 
 11 Klein, Elizabeth          SO Sacred Heart           1:04.09   4 
 12 Jaeger, Laura             SO Fordham                1:04.63   2 
 13 Dubissette, Amira         JR Queens (N.Y.           1:06.25   5 
 14 Music, Edina              FR Queensboroug           1:06.41   6 
 15 Hughey, Naomi             SO New Haven              1:07.52   6 
 16 LaRochelle, Anna             Unattached             1:09.15   4 
 17 Campbell, Okera           SO Queensboroug           1:09.50   6 
 18 Margulis, Chloe           JR LIU Post               1:09.52   7 
 19 Stewart, Ashley           FR Monroe Colle           1:10.38   3 
 20 Wills, Kennisha           FR York (N.Y.)            1:11.04   7 
 21 Rowe, Ashley              JR York (N.Y.)            1:17.88   7 
 -- Durray, Jessica           FR Sacred Heart                DQ   6  Break Line
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dismuke, Faith               Unattached             1:12.29   1 
  2 Vodopia, Kat              SR Connecticut            1:14.70   2 
  3 Cowan, Emilie             FR UMass Amhers           1:15.20   1 
  4 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Sacred Heart           1:15.72   2 
  5 Zimmer, Lisa              SR Connecticut            1:15.91   1 
  6 Cruz, Diana               SO Queens (N.Y.           1:17.68   3 
  7 Banks, Damira             SO Queens (N.Y.           1:18.02   3 
  8 Aguiar, Jenny             FR Wesleyan               1:18.88   4 
  9 Boncal, Tayler            JR Central Conn           1:18.96   3 
 10 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    JR Sacred Heart           1:19.43   4 
 11 Menzzasalma, Morgan       FR Fordham                1:20.03   4 
 12 Hartmayer, Samantha-Jo    FR Central Conn           1:20.97   4 
 13 Webb, Krista              JR UMass Amhers           1:22.45   5 
 14 Farrell, Kylie            SO Fordham                1:22.64   6 
 15 Swanson, Kelsey           FR Connecticut            1:23.28   5 
 16 Kilian, McKenna           FR Central Conn           1:23.45   2 
 17 Kelly, Grace              FR UMass Amhers           1:23.54   6 
 18 Reilly, Isabella          FR Wesleyan               1:25.13   5 
 19 Margulis, Chloe           JR LIU Post               1:32.23   6 
 20 Williams, Brittany        JR Central Conn           1:33.96   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Panisse, Alexis           SR Connecticut            2:09.64   1 
  2 MacLean, Heather          JR UMass Amhers           2:10.20   1 
  3 Williamson, Laura         SR Connecticut            2:16.19   1 
  4 Weir, Olivia              FR UMass Amhers           2:19.00   1 
  5 Briority, Terra              Unattached             2:21.12   1 
  6 Hickey, Leah              FR Fordham                2:21.51   1 
  7 Moroz, Aidan              FR Fordham                2:22.98   2 
  8 Siller, Georgeann         JR Fordham                2:23.25   2 
  9 Rodowicz, Megan           JR UMass Amhers           2:25.79   1 
 10 Capps, Anna               SO UMass Amhers           2:27.12   2 
 11 Hansel, Brook             FR UMass Amhers           2:29.03   2 
 12 Scahill, Lauren           SO Connecticut            2:29.71   1 
 13 Fox, Erin                 JR New Haven              2:31.53   2 
 14 Music, Edina              FR Queensboroug           2:32.57   2 
 15 Glenn, Jevonell           FR York (N.Y.)            2:33.83   2 
 16 Rey, Bianca               FR Hunter                 2:34.14   3 
 17 Johnson, Kymberly         SR Queens (N.Y.           2:36.31   2 
 18 Langdon, Shannon          JR Sacred Heart           2:36.82   3 
 19 Kiernan, Meghan           SO New Haven              2:40.25   3 
 20 Allen, Olivia             FR Monroe Colle           2:40.46   3 
 21 Schillaci, Kaitie         FR LIU Post               2:48.30   2 
 22 Perez, Mayra              FR Hunter                 2:49.06   3 
 23 Murphy, Kaitlyn           FR Sacred Heart           2:55.21   3 
 24 Chan, Cheryl              FR Hunter                 2:56.97   3 
 25 Torres, Victoria          SO York (N.Y.)            2:58.10   3 
 26 Agustin, Julyana          FR Queensboroug           2:59.03   3 
 27 Wills, Kennisha           FR York (N.Y.)            3:07.86   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Hannah            FR Connecticut            2:54.45   1 
  2 Lavery, Mary              FR UMass Amhers           2:55.58   1 
  3 Ruff, Kianna                 Unattached             2:56.73   1 
  4 Howard, Emily             SR Connecticut            2:56.77   1 
  5 Zinner, Carly             SR UMass Amhers           2:57.27   1 
  6 Clark, Jane               SO Stony Brook            2:58.35   1 
  7 Gildea, Catherine         SR Holy Cross             3:04.91   2 
  8 Martyn, Deirdre           JR UMass Amhers           3:06.60   1 
  9 Capps, Renee              FR UMass Amhers           3:08.05   2 
 10 Fleming, Hannah           FR Connecticut            3:09.75   2 
 11 Connelly, Tara            SO Sacred Heart           3:10.63   2 
 12 Cote, Nicole              JR Sacred Heart           3:11.28   3 
 13 Julien, Aida              SO Wesleyan               3:11.93   2 
 14 Allen, Samantha           SO UMass Amhers           3:14.81   3 
 15 Cogswell, Sydney          SR Wesleyan               3:14.87   2 
 16 Schatz, Claudia           FR Wesleyan               3:15.31   3 
 17 Maliborska, Nicole        FR New Haven              3:15.47   3 
 18 Roche, Brianne            JR Fordham                3:15.99   3 
 19 Schwab, Maria             SO Sacred Heart           3:16.44   2 
 20 Martello, Cristina        JR Sacred Heart           3:16.71   3 
 21 Tangney, Olivia           SR New Haven              3:21.81   3 
 22 Perugini, Becky           SO Connecticut            3:22.16   2 
 23 Lindemann, Heather        FR Queens (N.Y.           3:41.76   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foley, Katie              SO Connecticut            5:10.26   1 
  2 Briority, Terra              Unattached             5:10.67   1 
  3 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SR Sacred Heart           5:12.30   1 
  4 Mace, Abby                SR Connecticut            5:12.60   1 
  5 Ackerley, Courtney        FR Connecticut            5:12.66   1 
  6 Grebe, Angelina           FR Fordham                5:13.53   1 
  7 Martyn, Deirdre           JR UMass Amhers           5:14.65   1 
  8 Capps, Renee              FR UMass Amhers           5:16.21   2 
  9 Capps, Anna               SO UMass Amhers           5:16.40   2 
 10 Fisher, Laurel            FR Fordham                5:17.24   2 
 11 Harum, Brynna             SO Fordham                5:19.19   2 
 12 Lagoy, Liz                SO Connecticut            5:20.05   1 
 13 Leo, Stephanie            FR Fordham                5:23.40   3 
 14 Hansel, Brook             FR UMass Amhers           5:24.31   3 
 15 Gray, Cynthia             SR Sacred Heart           5:27.60   2 
 16 Donnelly, Christine       SR Sacred Heart           5:27.79   3 
 17 Brand, Tiffany            SO Connecticut            5:28.87   1 
 18 Davis, Christine          NA UMass Amhers           5:29.46   2 
 19 Conte, Caroline           SO Sacred Heart           5:32.60   3 
 20 Lucas, Lindsey            SO Sacred Heart           5:34.05   3 
 21 Cronin, Victoria          SO Central Conn           5:38.18   2 
 22 Kiernan, Meghan           SO New Haven              5:40.13   3 
 23 Mondo, Madeline           FR Central Conn           5:42.01   2 
 24 Cary, Emma                FR Sacred Heart           5:42.85   3 
 25 Hubbell, Dawn             FR Central Conn           5:42.94   2 
 26 Kelly, Zoe                JR Sacred Heart           5:46.56   3 
 27 Palazzolo, Antonia        FR Sacred Heart           5:58.93   3 
 28 Goodlow, Kaitlyn          FR Sacred Heart           6:00.84   4 
 29 Glenn, Jevonell           FR York (N.Y.)            6:08.85   3 
 30 Nacci, Sarah              JR Sacred Heart           6:08.88   4 
 31 Lindemann, Heather        FR Queens (N.Y.           6:10.00   4 
 32 Johnson, Kymberly         SR Queens (N.Y.           6:12.26   4 
 33 Perez, Mayra              FR Hunter                 6:18.71   4 
 34 Chan, Cheryl              FR Hunter                 6:31.93   4 
 35 Agustin, Julyana          FR Queensboroug           6:40.36   4 
 36 Torres, Victoria          SO York (N.Y.)            6:54.56   4 
 -- Scahill, Lauren           SO Connecticut                DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melian, Christina         JR Stony Brook            9:30.91   1 
  2 Durgin, Emily             SR Connecticut            9:33.90   1 
  3 Sands, Colleen            JR UMass Amhers          10:05.74   1 
  4 Barry], Megan                Unattached            10:07.83   1 
  5 Ackerley, Courtney        FR Connecticut           10:12.65   1 
  6 Mistretta, Meredith       SO Connecticut           10:15.52   1 
  7 Lodge, Melissa            SO Bryant                10:15.64   1 
  8 Mace, Abby                SR Connecticut           10:15.77   1 
  9 Hahne, Jennifer           JR Sacred Heart          10:16.35   1 
 10 Hayes, Spencer            FR Connecticut           10:18.79   1 
 11 Mako, Natalie             SO UMass Amhers          10:21.49   1 
 12 Hickey, Shannon           SR Sacred Heart          10:23.18   1 
 13 Hasty, Haley              FR Connecticut           10:28.21   1 
 14 Pearl, Alana              SO Connecticut           10:28.50   1 
 15 McMahon, Molly            SR UMass Amhers          10:30.81   1 
 16 Hutch, Meghan             JR Sacred Heart          10:32.60   2 
 17 Barker, Molly             JR Sacred Heart          10:33.08   2 
 18 Eisenberg, Christine      JR Stony Brook           10:37.93   1 
 19 Svensen, Kate             SO Sacred Heart          10:38.61   2 
 20 Quinn, Kelly              JR Sacred Heart          10:40.89   2 
 21 Leo, Trista               SO Sacred Heart          10:44.13   2 
 22 Bent, Sarah               JR Sacred Heart          10:47.59   2 
 23 Bailly, Gracie            SO UMass Amhers          10:47.62   2 
 24 Stirling, Elizabeth       SR LIU Post              10:55.90   2 
 25 Arcuri, Lindsay           JR Sacred Heart          11:24.46   2 
 26 Pertsovskaya, Vera        SO Hunter                11:36.46   2 
 27 O'Neill, Leah             SO Sacred Heart          12:06.27   2 
 28 Pereira, Daniela          SR Hunter                12:25.22   2 
 29 Tracy, Olivia             FR Sacred Heart          12:32.06   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony, Michelle         SR Queens (N.Y.              8.72Q  1 
  2 Wolliston, Melissa        JR Central Conn              8.95Q  3 
  3 Paul, Carly               SO Brown                     9.31Q  2 
  4 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn              9.00q  3 
  5 Bennett, Gabrielle        FR UMass Amhers              9.03q  3 
  6 Bartosch, Nicole          JR Sacred Heart              9.05q  1 
  7 Lake, Amaysia             FR New Haven                 9.37q  2 
  8 Weaver, Eugenia           FR Central Conn              9.40q  1 
  9 Nesmith, Sierra           FR Central Conn              9.41   1 
 10 DeJournett, Shanelle      JR Brown                     9.43   3 
 11 Deveau, Bridget           SO UMass Amhers              9.52   3 
 12 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                    9.55   2 
 13 Robison, Charlotte        FR UMass Amhers              9.69   2 
 14 Martelly, Saralee         SR Queens (N.Y.              9.84   2 
 15 Van Metre, Rachel         SR Brown                    10.04   2 
 16 Sweeney, Heather          SR Brown                    10.06   1 
 17 Silhan, Erica             SO New Haven                10.22   3 
 18 Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                 10.40   3 
 19 Kelly, Grace              FR UMass Amhers             10.52   2 
 20 Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart             10.63   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony, Michelle         SR Queens (N.Y.              8.74  
  2 Wolliston, Melissa        JR Central Conn              8.97  
  3 Bartosch, Nicole          JR Sacred Heart              9.02  
  4 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn              9.05  
  5 Lake, Amaysia             FR New Haven                 9.39  
  6 Weaver, Eugenia           FR Central Conn              9.96  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:54.65   1 
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:57.44   2 
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:59.44   2 
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  4:00.31   1 
  5 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  4:00.95   2 
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:03.33   3 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:07.01   3 
  8 Connecticut  'B'                                    4:10.47   1 
  9 Central Connecticut  'B'                            4:25.76   3 
 10 Queens (N.Y.)  'B'                                  4:32.72   3 
 11 LIU Post  'A'                                       4:34.65   4 
 12 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:39.53   4 
 13 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:55.57   4 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass Amherst  'A'                                 11:39.01  
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                   11:41.47  
  3 Fordham  'A'                                       11:50.88  
  4 Connecticut  'B'                                   12:04.15  
  5 Connecticut  'C'                                   12:36.84  
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                           13:01.18  
  7 New Haven  'A'                                     13:12.86  
  8 LIU Post  'A'                                      13:20.18  
  9 Hunter  'A'                                        14:15.70  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul, Carly               SO Brown                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Grier-Spratley, Jenell    FR Brown                   J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Saunders, Ronea              Unattached              J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Bennett, Gabrielle        FR UMass Amhers            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 DeJournett, Shanelle      JR Brown                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Bartosch, Nicole          JR Sacred Heart            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Akande, Morayo            SR Brown                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 McGregor, Ianna           SO New Haven                1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Witt, Julia               SO UMass Amhers             1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Foote, Lillian            JR Yale                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Maehl, Katie              FR Wesleyan                    NH            
 -- Osborne, Katharine        SR UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Blamahsah, Cecelia        FR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Carlin, Kristy            SO Hunter                      NH            
 -- Sweeney, Heather          SR Brown                       NH            
 -- Kilian, McKenna           FR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Tompkins, Leah            JR UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Silhan, Erica             SO New Haven                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carbone, Lindsay          JR Connecticut              3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Kelly, Nicole             FR Connecticut             J3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Sampieri, Selina          SO Sacred Heart             3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Attanasio, Gabriella      JR Connecticut             J3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Vegliante, Amy            FR Sacred Heart             3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Barnes, Kelsey            FR UMass Amhers            J3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Mezei, Keira              JR New Haven                3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Bierly, Sarah             SR UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Kulas, Amanda             JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Rorke, Kayla              SO UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Reese, Megan              SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Piscitelli, Victoria      JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belot, Odrine             SR Connecticut              5.58m   18-03.75 
  2 Bowens, Sarah             SR Connecticut              5.52m   18-01.50 
  3 Bartosch, Nicole          JR Sacred Heart             5.38m   17-08.00 
  4 Paul, Carly               SO Brown                    5.26m   17-03.25 
  5 DeJournett, Shanelle      JR Brown                    5.20m   17-00.75 
  6 Riley, Melodee            SR Connecticut              5.14m   16-10.50 
  7 Williams, O'Sha           SR Brown                    5.13m   16-10.00 
  8 Redwood, Roxanne          JR New Haven                5.06m   16-07.25 
  9 Deveau, Bridget           SO UMass Amhers             5.03m   16-06.00 
 10 Wofford, Rachel           JR Yale                     5.02m   16-05.75 
 11 Robison, Charlotte        FR UMass Amhers             4.98m   16-04.25 
 12 Nesmith, Sierra           FR Central Conn             4.97m   16-03.75 
 13 Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart             4.92m   16-01.75 
 14 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Brown                    4.91m   16-01.50 
 15 Bennett, Gabrielle        FR UMass Amhers             4.82m   15-09.75 
 16 Sweeney, Heather          SR Brown                    4.80m   15-09.00 
 17 Palomino, Kelsey          JR New Haven                4.77m   15-07.75 
 18 Witt, Julia               SO UMass Amhers             4.66m   15-03.50 
 19 Van Metre, Rachel         SR Brown                    4.65m   15-03.25 
 20 Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart             4.64m   15-02.75 
 21 Sterling, Essence         JR New Haven                4.60m   15-01.25 
 22 Whyte, Teyana             SO New Haven                4.35m   14-03.25 
 23 Wills, Kennisha           FR York (N.Y.)              4.17m   13-08.25 
 24 Allen, Akera              SR York (N.Y.)              4.14m   13-07.00 
 25 Kelly, Grace              FR UMass Amhers             4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, O'Sha           SR Brown                   12.10m   39-08.50 
  2 Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart            11.07m   36-04.00 
  3 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Brown                   11.04m   36-02.75 
  4 Redwood, Roxanne          JR New Haven               10.91m   35-09.50 
  5 Palomino, Kelsey          JR New Haven               10.64m   34-11.00 
  6 Van Metre, Rachel         SR Brown                   10.61m   34-09.75 
  7 McGregor, Ianna           SO New Haven               10.58m   34-08.50 
  8 Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart            10.31m   33-10.00 
  9 Whyte, Teyana             SO New Haven               10.06m   33-00.25 
 -- Allen, Akera              SR York (N.Y.)               FOUL            
 -- Martelly, Saralee         SR Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kelsey          SR UMass Amhers            13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 Bikanova, Saija           SR Connecticut             12.86m   42-02.25 
  3 Myers, Kelly              SR Connecticut             12.73m   41-09.25 
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          JR Sacred Heart            12.72m   41-08.75 
  5 Riseborough, Margaret     JR UMass Amhers            12.71m   41-08.50 
  6 Bazile, Michelle          SO Brown                   12.38m   40-07.50 
  7 Safonova, Ksenia          SO Monroe Colle            12.23m   40-01.50 
  8 Fearing, Alexa            SR UMass Amhers            11.43m   37-06.00 
  9 Robinson, Alanna          FR New Haven               10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Klemenz, Kristina         SO Sacred Heart            10.69m   35-01.00 
 11 Lane, Olivia              FR New Haven               10.62m   34-10.25 
 12 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Sacred Heart            10.39m   34-01.25 
 13 Toomey, Abrah             SO Central Conn            10.37m   34-00.25 
 14 Mickolyzck, Melissa       FR New Haven               10.24m   33-07.25 
 15 Crossgrove, Courtney      JR New Haven               10.16m   33-04.00 
 16 Rothermel, Jenna          SO Sacred Heart             9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Rysinger, Heather         FR New Haven                9.68m   31-09.25 
 18 Lustin, Renee             SO Queens (N.Y.             9.09m   29-10.00 
 19 Cuevas, Diana             SR York (N.Y.)              9.08m   29-09.50 
 20 Gunneson, Brittney        JR Sacred Heart             8.54m   28-00.25 
 21 Rodriguez, Danely         SR Queens (N.Y.             8.49m   27-10.25 
 22 Norwood, Judae            SO Monroe Colle             8.04m   26-04.50 
 23 Eastman, Jewel            FR York (N.Y.)              6.21m   20-04.50 
 -- Offiaeli, Maxine          SO Brown                     FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kelli             SO Connecticut             16.59m   54-05.25 
  2 Bazile, Michelle          SO Brown                   15.98m   52-05.25 
  3 Chapman, Megan            SR Connecticut             15.83m   51-11.25 
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          JR Sacred Heart            15.80m   51-10.00 
  5 Riseborough, Margaret     JR UMass Amhers            15.10m   49-06.50 
  6 Crawford, Kelsey          SR UMass Amhers            14.79m   48-06.25 
  7 Simon, Kate               JR Yale                    14.06m   46-01.50 
  8 Myers, Kelly              SR Connecticut             13.78m   45-02.50 
  9 Fearing, Alexa            SR UMass Amhers            13.37m   43-10.50 
 10 Klemenz, Kristina         SO Sacred Heart            13.35m   43-09.75 
 11 Wagner, Sara              SR UMass Amhers            13.24m   43-05.25 
 12 Offiaeli, Maxine          SO Brown                   13.23m   43-05.00 
 13 Toomey, Abrah             SO Central Conn            12.27m   40-03.25 
 14 Rodriguez, Danely         SR Queens (N.Y.            11.98m   39-03.75 
 15 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Sacred Heart            11.90m   39-00.50 
 16 Jones, Colleen            SO New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
 17 Norwood, Judae            SO Monroe Colle            11.51m   37-09.25 
 18 Mickolyzck, Melissa       FR New Haven               11.45m   37-06.75 
 19 Roberts, Evelyn           FR Yale                    11.33m   37-02.25 
 20 Rysinger, Heather         FR New Haven               11.26m   36-11.50 
 21 Lane, Olivia              FR New Haven               10.51m   34-05.75 
 22 Collins, Mariah           SO UMass Amhers            10.04m   32-11.25 
 23 Lustin, Renee             SO Queens (N.Y.             9.90m   32-05.75 
 24 Rothermel, Jenna          SO Sacred Heart             9.69m   31-09.50 
 25 Cuevas, Diana             SR York (N.Y.)              8.71m   28-07.00 
 -- Safonova, Ksenia          SO Monroe Colle              FOUL            
 -- Robinson, Alanna          FR New Haven                 FOUL            

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graw, Daniel              JR Sacred Heart              6.98q  2 
  2 Kelly, Ryan               SR Brown                     7.01q  3 
  3 Walker, Kendall           JR Central Conn              7.02q  1 
  4 Dakin, Bedan              SO Queensboroug              7.06q  2 
  5 Radden, Aaron                Unattached                7.09q  5 
  6 Derolus, Jonathan         FR UMass Amhers              7.11q  3 
  7 Dufane, Quaheem           FR Sacred Heart              7.12q  4 
  8 Kellogg, Cameron          JR Central Conn              7.15q  1 
  9 Beloff, Joshua            JR Sacred Heart              7.18   6 
 10 Hodge, Shaquille          SR York (N.Y.)               7.20   2 
 11 Little, Stanley           FR Monroe Colle              7.23   1  7.222
 12 Johnson, Justin           FR New Haven                 7.23   4  7.223
 13 Arneaud, Deion            JR UMass Amhers              7.24   6 
 14 Boateng, Atta             SO Hunter                    7.25   5  7.246
 15 Lockhart, Joshua          FR Connecticut               7.25   6  7.249
 16 Williams, Connor          SO UMass Amhers              7.26   1  7.252
 17 Smith, Shamar             SO Monroe Colle              7.26   4  7.259
 18 Lacroix, Harley           SR Connecticut               7.28   5 
 19 Harris, Wayne                LIU Post                  7.29   5 
 20 Thomas, Kasim             SR LIU Post                  7.30   1  7.291
 21 Ward, Kyle                JR LIU Post                  7.30   4  7.295
 22 Amoah, Elijah             SO Central Conn              7.30   2  7.299
 23 Joseph, Ramel             JR LIU Post                  7.33   2 
 24 DeGrace, Jake             FR UMass Amhers              7.38   4 
 25 Butler, Joshua            FR Monroe Colle              7.40   6 
 26 Blanton, Jahir            SO New Haven                 7.42   6 
 27 Collins, Jonathan         FR UMass Amhers              7.46   3 
 28 Thompson, Shane           FR Hunter                    7.47   5 
 29 Delince, Skandal          JR Queens (N.Y.              7.49   2 
 30 Camacho, Michael          SR Queens (N.Y.              7.60   3 
 31 Koppelmann, Thomas        FR New Haven                 7.70   1 
 32 Odigie, Osahon            SO York (N.Y.)               7.73   2 
 33 Donovan, Michael          FR New Haven                 7.76   5 
 34 McCracken, Andrew         FR Wesleyan                  7.82   3 
 35 Hines, Timothy            FR Queensboroug              7.87   6 
 36 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  SO Wesleyan                  7.93   5 
 37 Graham, Joshua            FR Queensboroug              8.01   4 
 38 Tapia-Diaz, Randy         FR Hunter                    8.12   6  8.112
 39 Isabella, Andy            FR UMass Amhers              8.12   3  8.120
 40 Ewan, Romaine             JR Queens (N.Y.              8.25   1 
 41 Maxwell, Kenneth          FR LIU Post                  8.26   2 
 42 Lam, Michael              SR Hunter                    8.29   3 
 43 Bala, Shovan              FR Queensboroug              8.30   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dufane, Quaheem           FR Sacred Heart              6.96  
  2 Graw, Daniel              JR Sacred Heart              6.97  
  3 Kelly, Ryan               SR Brown                     6.99  
  4 Dakin, Bedan              SO Queensboroug              7.00  
  5 Radden, Aaron                Unattached                7.01  
  6 Walker, Kendall           JR Central Conn              7.06  
  7 Kellogg, Cameron          JR Central Conn              7.14   7.134
  8 Derolus, Jonathan         FR UMass Amhers              7.14   7.138
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ryan               SR Brown                    21.91   1 
  2 Oyewole, Oluwatosin       SO Brown                    22.53   1 
  3 Graw, Daniel              JR Sacred Heart             22.59   2 
  4 McNeil, Darryl            FR New Haven                22.76   1 
  5 Hodge, Shaquille          SR York (N.Y.)              22.87   2 
  6 Beloff, Joshua            JR Sacred Heart             22.89   2 
  7 Smith, Shamar             SO Monroe Colle             22.91   7 
  8 Boateng, Atta             SO Hunter                   22.99  10 
  9 Williams, Connor          SO UMass Amhers             23.10   8 
 10 Andrews, Zach             JR Central Conn             23.10   3 
 11 Aman, Michael             FR Fordham                  23.31   7 
 12 Kellogg, Cameron          JR Central Conn             23.32   5 
 13 Canpbell, Matthew         FR Queensboroug             23.34   9 
 14 El Korchi, Youssef        SR UMass Amhers             23.37   3 
 14 Pinks, Andrew             FR Monroe Colle             23.37   9 
 16 Adelson, Corey            SO UMass Amhers             23.40   6 
 17 Dakin, Bedan              SO Queensboroug             23.42   8 
 18 Delince, Skandal          JR Queens (N.Y.             23.42   6 
 19 Houston, Michael          SO New Haven                23.58   3 
 20 Thompson, Shane           FR Hunter                   23.60   8 
 21 Camacho, Michael          SR Queens (N.Y.             23.64   5 
 22 Dufane, Quaheem           FR Sacred Heart             23.65   7 
 23 Amoah, Elijah             SO Central Conn             23.66   8 
 24 Blanton, Jahir            SO New Haven                23.72   3 
 25 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden   SO Sacred Heart             23.90   5 
 26 Cotto, Logan              SO UMass Amhers             24.00  12 
 27 Harris, Wayne                LIU Post                 24.16  12 
 28 Crawford, Calvin          JR York (N.Y.)              24.22  11 
 29 Gradescu, Vlad            FR Hunter                   24.56  11 
 30 Trotman, Drew             SO Wesleyan                 24.59  11 
 31 Donovan, Michael          FR New Haven                24.85  11 
 32 Layug, Wesley             JR Wesleyan                 24.99  12 
 33 Graham, Joshua            FR Queensboroug             26.80  10 
 34 Bala, Shovan              FR Queensboroug             28.04  10 
 -- Gooden, Brandon           SO Queensboroug               DNF   9 
 -- Pierre, Jude              FR UMass Amhers               DNF  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oyewole, Oluwatosin       SO Brown                    49.59   1 
  2 Martinez, John            JR Queens (N.Y.             50.28   2 
  3 Reckling, Brett           FR New Haven                50.42   2 
  4 McNeil, Darryl            FR New Haven                51.53   1 
  5 Mceachron, Travis         SO Monroe Colle             51.73   2 
  6 Canpbell, Matthew         FR Queensboroug             52.14   4 
  7 Hanwell, Andrew           FR UMass Amhers             53.02   3 
  8 Frempong, Henry           FR Monroe Colle             53.44   1 
  9 Miller, Hussein           JR Queens (N.Y.             53.48   4 
 10 St. Clair, Jack              Unattached               54.12   3 
 11 Crawford, Calvin          JR York (N.Y.)              54.65   3 
 12 Messam, Chad              SR New Haven                55.78   4 
 13 Hines, Timothy            FR Queensboroug             55.89   5 
 14 Dakin, Bedan              SO Queensboroug             56.03   5 
 15 Gooden, Brandon           SO Queensboroug             56.23   5 
 16 Pettaway, Devin           JR LIU Post                 57.07   5 
 17 Small, Nathaniel          FR New Haven                58.36   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beram, Trentan            SO Connecticut            1:03.83   1 
  2 Amonu, Chinedu            JR Connecticut            1:04.00   1 
  3 Emrich, Zachery           SO Brown                  1:04.15   1 
  4 Pierre, Sebastian         SO Sacred Heart           1:06.70   2 
  5 Sheriff, Adrian           FR Monroe Colle           1:07.31   4 
  6 Gangi, Ralph              JR Sacred Heart           1:07.34   2 
  7 Grube, Zachary            SR UMass Amhers           1:07.77   4 
  8 Burke, Andrew             SO UMass Amhers           1:07.94   3 
  9 Johnson, Jamel            SO Monroe Colle           1:08.15   5 
 10 Ribeiro, Will             JR Central Conn           1:08.37   3 
 11 Puleo, Austin             JR Yale                   1:08.69   2 
 12 Baum, Matt                FR Central Conn           1:09.43   3 
 13 Kelleher, Bryan           FR Sacred Heart           1:10.15   4 
 14 Roy, Michael              SR Connecticut            1:12.07   5 
 15 Perez, Alexander          JR Hunter                 1:13.15   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gioielli, Joe             JR Central Conn           1:54.47   1 
  2 Barber, Kyle              FR Connecticut            1:55.22   1 
  3 Garmon, Peter             FR Connecticut            1:55.83   1 
  4 Gendron, Brian            FR UMass Amhers           1:56.32   1 
  5 Ness, Stephen             SR UMass Amhers           1:57.26   1 
  6 Trainor, Austin           SO Central Conn           1:58.43   1 
  7 O'Leary, Nicholas         SR Connecticut            1:58.46   1 
  8 Campbell, Michael         SO Fordham                2:00.17   1 
  9 Reckling, Brett           FR New Haven              2:00.96   2 
 10 Buckley, Timothy          FR UMass Amhers           2:01.35   2 
 11 Buen, Diego               SR Hunter                 2:02.04   2 
 12 Oliwa, Andrew                Unattached             2:05.97   2 
 13 Qatani, Evan              FR Sacred Heart           2:11.76   2 
 14 Mustafa, Talhah           FR York (N.Y.)            2:17.57   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heydrick, Christopher     FR Connecticut            2:29.30   1 
  2 Cotton, David             SR Connecticut            2:32.12   1 
  3 McMahon, Jay              JR UMass Amhers           2:34.53   3 
  4 Timmerman, Parker         SO Connecticut            2:35.02   1 
  5 McNaughton, Michael       SR UMass Amhers           2:35.02   2 
  6 Turi, Michael             SR Fordham                2:36.00   2 
  7 Guzman, Kyle              FR UMass Amhers           2:38.44   2 
  8 Rocks, Devin              JR Fordham                2:38.97   2 
  9 Reilly, Bryan             SO Sacred Heart           2:40.50   2 
 10 McGann, Ryan              JR Fordham                2:41.10   1 
 11 Dhillon, Austin           SO Wesleyan               2:42.85   2 
 12 Waterman, Eric            FR UMass Amhers           2:43.33   2 
 13 Aitken, Tevin             SO Monroe Colle           2:44.20   3 
 14 Brackman, Kyle            FR Connecticut            2:45.68   1 
 15 Mahoney, Colin            SO Wesleyan               2:48.00   3 
 16 Keane, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart           2:52.22   3 
 17 Field, Benjamin           SO Sacred Heart           2:52.30   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Sean            JR Sacred Heart           4:15.84   1 
  2 Guerrera, Trevor          SO Sacred Heart           4:17.52   1 
  3 McMahon, Jay              JR UMass Amhers           4:22.05   1 
  4 O'Brien, Nikolas          SO Fordham                4:23.53   1 
  5 Walker, Matt              SR Central Conn           4:28.42   1 
  6 Buckley, Timothy          FR UMass Amhers           4:31.22   1 
  7 Waller, Griffin              Unattached             4:34.26   1 
  8 Begley, Patrick           FR Connecticut            4:37.33   1 
  9 Waterman, Eric            FR UMass Amhers           4:38.83   1 
 10 Sullivan IV, James        FR Sacred Heart           4:48.12   2 
 11 Lagner, Joseph            FR Sacred Heart           4:52.22   2 
 12 Gioe, Ryan                JR LIU Post               4:58.92   2 
 13 Mustafa, Talhah           FR York (N.Y.)            5:14.46   2 
 14 Zych, Arthur              SO Queens (N.Y.           5:20.93   2 
 15 Rogers, Elliott           SO York (N.Y.)            5:24.79   2 
 16 Valerio, Geovani          SR Hunter                 5:26.35   2 
 17 Seong, Lim Kheng          SO Queens (N.Y.           6:08.32   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watts, Michael            SO Stony Brook            8:30.45   1 
  2 Kun, Mitchell             SR Stony Brook            8:34.94   1 
  3 Groleau, Benjamin         SR UMass Amhers           8:37.46   1 
  4 Rooke, Kevin              SR UMass Amhers           8:39.08   1 
  5 Stevens, Russell          SR Bryant                 8:43.94   1 
  6 Connelly, Daniel          SO Stony Brook            8:44.75   1 
  7 Duckworth, Jake           JR Fordham                8:49.21   1 
  8 Loehner, Timothy          SO Sacred Heart           8:52.58   1 
  9 Scott, Michael            SR LIU Post               8:54.04   2 
 10 Doherty, Alex                Unattached             8:54.66   2 
 11 Fiol, Aidan               FR Connecticut            9:03.27   1 
 12 Mannion, Tyler               Unattached             9:07.95   1 
 13 Hadity, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart           9:08.13   2 
 14 Tavernite, Jake           SO Sacred Heart           9:14.74   2 
 15 Welch, Kyle                  Unattached             9:16.99   2 
 16 Scibelli, Dillon          JR Queens (N.Y.           9:21.69   2 
 17 Handfield, Andrew         SO Sacred Heart           9:25.06   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Walter         SR Hunter                 9:26.42   1 
 19 Kildare, Sean             FR Sacred Heart           9:29.62   2 
 20 Lanza, Ben                   Unattached             9:39.93   2 
 21 Hansen, Logan                Unattached             9:48.83   2 
 22 Klein, Joseph             SO Sacred Heart          10:00.55   2 
 23 Valerio, Geovani          SR Hunter                10:47.75   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Stephon            SO Connecticut               8.23Q  3 
  2 Wall, Randall             JR Connecticut               8.25Q  2 
  3 Henry, Tyrik              FR Central Conn              8.27Q  1 
  4 Latham, Tyler             SO Central Conn              8.32q  1 
  5 Alston, Edwin             FR Central Conn              8.33q  2 
  6 Ntiamoah, Aldridge        FR Monroe Colle              8.53q  1 
  7 DeGrace, Jake             FR UMass Amhers              8.63q  3 
  8 Adeyemi, Nathan           FR UMass Amhers              8.72q  1 
  9 Cotto, Logan              SO UMass Amhers              8.77   2 
 10 Elia, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart              8.85   1 
 11 Ray, Qasim                SO Monroe Colle              8.97   3 
 12 Ingham, Nicholas          SR UMass Amhers              9.16   2  9.151
 13 Odigie, Osahon            SO York (N.Y.)               9.16   3  9.158
 14 Horn, Kristopher          SR UMass Amhers              9.22   2 
 15 Koppelmann, Thomas        FR New Haven                 9.43   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Stephon            SO Connecticut               8.16  
  2 Alston, Edwin             FR Central Conn              8.19  
  3 Henry, Tyrik              FR Central Conn              8.27  
  4 Latham, Tyler             SO Central Conn              8.30  
  5 Ntiamoah, Aldridge        FR Monroe Colle              8.76  
  6 DeGrace, Jake             FR UMass Amhers              8.79  
  7 Adeyemi, Nathan           FR UMass Amhers              8.89  
 -- Wall, Randall             JR Connecticut                DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:18.12   1 
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:22.56   1 
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:24.86   2 
  4 Yale  'B'                                           3:25.29   1 
  5 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:27.79   2 
  6 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  3:28.50   3 
  7 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:30.30   1 
  8 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:32.12   2 
  9 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    3:33.47   3 
 10 LIU Post  'A'                                       3:38.70   3 
 11 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:49.63   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'C'                                   10:01.55  
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                   10:07.28  
  3 Fordham  'A'                                       10:14.88  
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                 10:19.77  
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:24.43  
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:29.66  
  7 Connecticut  'D'                                   10:34.98  
  8 LIU Post  'A'                                      11:18.43  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Putman, Dashawn           SR Central Conn             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Gadson, Amaziah           FR Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Lumpkins, Jordan          FR Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Koller, Michael           SO Yale                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Clements, Cody            FR Yale                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Acoveno, Cole             FR UMass Amhers             1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Gordon, Malik             SO Central Conn            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Flores, Conrad            SO Sacred Heart             1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Collins, Jonathan         FR UMass Amhers            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- King, Adam                SR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Timothy           SR Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Laut, Austin              FR Yale                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Chuma, John               SO UMass Amhers             4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Bergere, Ian              FR Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Ives, Chandler            SO Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Meyer, Patrick            SR Connecticut              4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Kasupski, Caleb           FR Connecticut             J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Watson, Hayes             JR Bryant                  J4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Yavorka, Thomas           SO Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 McCracken, Andrew         FR Wesleyan                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  SO Wesleyan                    NH            
 -- Bielesz, Jason            SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Dibona, Derek             FR Connecticut                 NH            
 -- DeLucia, Giuseppe         JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, George            JR New Haven                7.01m   23-00.00 
  2 Latham, Tyler             SO Central Conn             6.69m   21-11.50 
  3 Alarcon, Taylor           JR Brown                    6.66m   21-10.25 
  4 Arneaud, Deion            JR UMass Amhers             6.58m   21-07.25 
  5 Ray, Qasim                SO Monroe Colle             6.56m   21-06.25 
  6 Gray, Demario             JR Connecticut              6.48m   21-03.25 
  7 Katz, Jason               FR Brown                    6.46m   21-02.50 
  8 Horn, Kristopher          SR UMass Amhers             6.32m   20-09.00 
  9 Beloff, Joshua            JR Sacred Heart             6.26m   20-06.50 
 10 Pierre, Jude              FR UMass Amhers             6.23m   20-05.25 
 11 Walker, Evan                 Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00 
 12 Lang, Mike                SO Central Conn             6.17m   20-03.00 
 13 Henry, Tyrik              FR Central Conn             6.10m   20-00.25 
 14 Pinkrah, Ato              SO New Haven               J6.10m   20-00.25 
 15 Miller, Armani            JR New Haven                6.08m   19-11.50 
 16 Crittenden, Kwency        JR Central Conn             6.05m   19-10.25 
 17 Adeyemi, Nathan           FR UMass Amhers             6.03m   19-09.50 
 18 Collins, Jonathan         FR UMass Amhers             5.95m   19-06.25 
 19 Williams, Connor          SO UMass Amhers             5.91m   19-04.75 
 20 Sudol, John               SR Central Conn             5.71m   18-09.00 
 21 DeGrace, Jake             FR UMass Amhers             5.67m   18-07.25 
 22 Gradescu, Vlad            FR Hunter                   5.62m   18-05.25 
 23 Robinson, Anthony         SO Monroe Colle             5.07m   16-07.75 
 24 Lam, Michael              SR Hunter                   3.99m   13-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, George            JR New Haven               14.64m   48-00.50 
  2 Alarcon, Taylor           JR Brown                   14.59m   47-10.50 
  3 Katz, Jason               FR Brown                   14.26m   46-09.50 
  4 Crittenden, Kwency        JR Central Conn            13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Shih, Jimmy               FR Yale                    13.90m   45-07.25 
  6 Arneaud, Deion            JR UMass Amhers            13.53m   44-04.75 
  7 Pierre, Jude              FR UMass Amhers            13.32m   43-08.50 
  8 Adeyemi, Nathan           FR UMass Amhers            12.87m   42-02.75 
  9 Pinkrah, Ato              SO New Haven               12.67m   41-07.00 
 10 Walker, Evan                 Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00 
 11 Flores, Conrad            SO Sacred Heart            11.94m   39-02.25 
 12 King, Adam                SR Sacred Heart            11.59m   38-00.25 
 -- Putman, Dashawn           SR Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Sudol, John               SR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comery, Aaron             JR Brown                   15.76m   51-08.50 
  2 O'Hara, Matthew           SR Brown                   15.52m   50-11.00 
  3 Cubra, Chris              JR Brown                   15.19m   49-10.00 
  4 Kearns, Michael           SO Sacred Heart            15.15m   49-08.50 
  5 Hoops, Jacob              SO Yale                    14.62m   47-11.75 
  6 Roy IV, David             JR Sacred Heart            14.61m   47-11.25 
  7 Turner, Christian         FR Sacred Heart            14.49m   47-06.50 
  8 Edwards, Oluwatosin       SR Connecticut             14.18m   46-06.25 
  9 Dombrowski, Evan          SO Brown                   14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Rippe, Jordan             SR New Haven               14.02m   46-00.00 
 11 Persichetti, Luke         JR Yale                    13.74m   45-01.00 
 12 Lockhart, Joshua          FR Connecticut             13.73m   45-00.50 
 13 Torro, Zach               SO Central Conn            13.57m   44-06.25 
 14 Davies, Brett             JR UMass Amhers            13.50m   44-03.50 
 15 Edomwonyi, Agbon          SR Wesleyan                13.49m   44-03.25 
 16 Horn, Kristopher          SR UMass Amhers            13.47m   44-02.50 
 17 Alers-Rosario, Angel      SR Queens (N.Y.            13.42m   44-00.50 
 18 Castano, Sebastian        FR Connecticut             13.38m   43-10.75 
 19 Joslyn, O'Brian           FR Sacred Heart            13.20m   43-03.75 
 20 Satchell, David           FR Monroe Colle           J13.20m   43-03.75 
 21 Burton, Evan              FR UMass Amhers            13.12m   43-00.50 
 22 Sheehan, Scott            SR Sacred Heart            13.06m   42-10.25 
 23 Truong, Phuong            SR Brown                   12.97m   42-06.75 
 24 Downs, Marcus             FR Yale                    12.79m   41-11.50 
 25 O'Connor, Liam            SR Queens (N.Y.            12.29m   40-04.00 
 26 Ingham, Nicholas          SR UMass Amhers            12.10m   39-08.50 
 27 Wignot, Nicholas          FR Brown                   11.75m   38-06.75 
 28 Edionwe, Nosa             JR York (N.Y.)             11.55m   37-10.75 
 29 Santamaria, Randall       JR York (N.Y.)             11.51m   37-09.25 
 30 Kandolin, Michael         FR New Haven               11.09m   36-04.75 
 31 Hall, Erik                SR Wesleyan                 9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Oluwatosin       SR Connecticut             19.54m   64-01.25 
  2 Russell, Owen             FR Brown                   18.35m   60-02.50 
  3 Ackell, Chris             SR Connecticut             17.40m   57-01.00 
  4 Rippe, Jordan             SR New Haven               16.60m   54-05.50 
  5 Comery, Aaron             JR Brown                   15.50m   50-10.25 
  6 Alers-Rosario, Angel      SR Queens (N.Y.            15.44m   50-08.00 
  7 Burton, Evan              FR UMass Amhers            15.25m   50-00.50 
  8 O'Hara, Matthew           SR Brown                   15.05m   49-04.50 
  9 Kandolin, Michael         FR New Haven               14.65m   48-00.75 
 10 O'Connor, Liam            SR Queens (N.Y.            14.63m   48-00.00 
 11 Castano, Sebastian        FR Connecticut             14.62m   47-11.75 
 12 Lefebvre, Steven          SO Sacred Heart            14.42m   47-03.75 
 13 Gagne, Alex               FR Connecticut             14.37m   47-01.75 
 14 Truong, Phuong            SR Brown                   14.33m   47-00.25 
 15 Edomwonyi, Agbon          SR Wesleyan                14.07m   46-02.00 
 16 Graziano, Matthew         SO Connecticut             13.82m   45-04.25 
 17 Sheehan, Scott            SR Sacred Heart            13.30m   43-07.75 
 18 Edionwe, Nosa             JR York (N.Y.)             13.00m   42-08.00 
 19 Kearns, Michael           SO Sacred Heart            12.73m   41-09.25 
 20 Davies, Brett             JR UMass Amhers            12.71m   41-08.50 
 21 Satchell, David           FR Monroe Colle            12.10m   39-08.50 
 22 Roy IV, David             JR Sacred Heart            12.00m   39-04.50 
 23 Wignot, Nicholas          FR Brown                   11.74m   38-06.25 
 24 Dombrowski, Evan          SO Brown                   11.70m   38-04.75 
 25 Turner, Christian         FR Sacred Heart             9.70m   31-10.00 
 26 Downs, Marcus             FR Yale                     9.39m   30-09.75 
 27 Hall, Erik                SR Wesleyan                 8.50m   27-10.75 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Yale Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2016 1   1    
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1